Aaron Reutzel

10/29/2021 - Lawton Speedway

10/29/2021 - Lawton Speedway

Lawton, OK

Classes

  • USRA Limited Mods24 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged24 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 6 -2
Dash 4 4 -
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 12.731 4 -3

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
5 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
6 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
7 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
8 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
9 11 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
10 15 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
11 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
12 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
13 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
14 17 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
15 14 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
16 13 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
17 16 25 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -1
18 18 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
19 19 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
20 DNF 23 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
21 DNF 21 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
22 DNF 20 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
23 DNF 22 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
24 DNF 24 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
6 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 5 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 7 25 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
7 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
8 8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 3 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
5 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
6 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
7 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 8 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 5 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
7 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 DNF 8 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.581
2 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.700
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.704
4 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.731
5 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.782
6 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.837
7 23 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.847
8 21 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.849
9 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.859
10 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.911
11 24 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.929
12 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.937
13 17 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.938
14 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.947
15 16 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.989
16 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 12.998
17 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.000
18 18 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.180
19 6 25 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 13.203
20 14 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.383
21 12 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 13.558
22 15 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 13.747
23 13 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 13.870
24 19 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 14.205

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races80
  • Wins6
  • Top 522
  • Top 1046
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire