Aaron Reutzel

2/10/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/10/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds107 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged36 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 -2
Dash 2 1 1
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 13.853 1 3

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
3 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
6 9 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
7 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
8 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
9 11 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
10 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10
11 14 11 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
12 15 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
13 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -6
14 18 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
15 13 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
16 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -4
17 23 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 6
18 19 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
19 10 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -9
20 22 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
21 17 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
22 24 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
23 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -15
24 21 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
25 25 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
26 26 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
3 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 7 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 1
7 5 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -2
8 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
9 12 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
10 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
11 8 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -3
12 11 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
13 13 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
14 14 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
15 15 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
16 16 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 7 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
7 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
8 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
4 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
5 3 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
7 9 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
8 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
9 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 2 11 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
7 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
9 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
5 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 8 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 1
8 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
9 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 7 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
8 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
9 9 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.853
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.903
3 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.929
4 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.935
5 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.002
6 15 11 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.090
7 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.101
8 20 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.167
9 16 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14.169
10 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.178
11 21 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.178
12 32 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.186
13 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.207
14 11 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.236
15 18 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 14.241
16 14 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.246
17 29 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.267
18 26 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.298
19 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.341
20 34 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.343
21 31 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.361
22 27 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.366
23 35 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.400
24 30 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.408
25 33 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 14.411
26 25 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.460
27 24 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.483
28 19 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 14.550
29 7 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.635
30 23 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.636
31 13 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 14.810
32 12 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.845
33 17 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 15.045
34 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 15.076
35 36 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.128
36 28 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 59.000

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events62
  • Wins15
  • Top 533
  • Top 1042
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire