Aaron Reutzel

3/4/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

3/4/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.26 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 14 -9
Dash 6 5 1
Heat 2 3 2 1
Qualifying 13.757 8 6

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
2 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
6 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
7 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
8 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
9 9 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
10 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
11 16 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
12 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 6
13 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -10
14 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -9
15 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -4
16 19 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
17 23 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
18 17 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
19 15 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -4
20 14 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
21 22 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
22 21 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
23 20 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
24 24 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
4 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
5 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
6 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
8 10 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
9 5 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -4
10 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
11 11 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
6 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 10 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
5 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
8 9 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
9 8 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -1
10 10 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
4 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 6 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
6 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
8 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 9 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.538
2 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.556
3 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.603
4 12 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.638
5 16 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.729
6 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.735
7 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.737
8 14 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.757
9 28 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.781
10 22 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.803
11 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.809
12 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.858
13 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.877
14 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.915
15 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.919
16 19 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.925
17 25 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.007
18 15 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 14.094
19 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.102
20 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 14.106
21 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.163
22 27 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.266
23 6 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 14.390
24 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.410
25 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.424
26 21 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.457
27 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.510
28 23 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 14.673
29 29 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 15.691

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events62
  • Wins15
  • Top 533
  • Top 1042
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire