Aaron Reutzel

5/8/2022 - Huset's Speedway

5/8/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

15 entries

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks


A Feature (18 Laps): 1. 3-Matt Steuerwald[2]; 2. 71-Zach Olivier[6]; 3. 40-Tim Dann[1]; 4. 1X-Aaron Foote[3]; 5. 34K-Colby Klaassen[13]; 6. 54-Dustin Gulbrandson[4]; 7. 18-Ivan Olivier[5]; 8. 65J-Jeff Wittrock[12]; 9. 35K-Brady Klaassen[9]; 10. (DNF) 21-Ron Howe[15]; 11. (DNF) 211-Tyler Zebell[10]; 12. (DNF) 14J-Jayke Glanzer[8]; 13. (DNF) 12-Mike Chaney[14]; 14. (DNS) 64-Cory Yeigh; 15. (DNS) 15-Brandon Ferguson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Zach Olivier[4]; 2. 1X-Aaron Foote[3]; 3. 15-Brandon Ferguson[2]; 4. 3-Matt Steuerwald[6]; 5. 14J-Jayke Glanzer[5]; 6. 35K-Brady Klaassen[1]; 7. 65J-Jeff Wittrock[7]; 8. 211-Tyler Zebell[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Tim Dann[5]; 2. 54-Dustin Gulbrandson[6]; 3. 18-Ivan Olivier[1]; 4. (DNF) 64-Cory Yeigh[7]; 5. (DNF) 34K-Colby Klaassen[3]; 6. (DNF) 21-Ron Howe[4]; 7. (DNF) 12-Mike Chaney[2]

28 entries

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 23-Brandon Bosma[1]; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[2]; 3. 12L-John Lambertz[4]; 4. 45-Monty Ferriera[5]; 5. 14-Nick Barger[3]; 6. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[8]; 7. 8-Jacob Hughes[6]; 8. 17-Lee Goos Jr[17]; 9. 69-Mike Moore[11]; 10. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[14]; 11. 17V-Casey Abbas[15]; 12. 10-Trevor Serbus[9]; 13. 98-Nate Barger[19]; 14. 77-Taylor Ryan[12]; 15. 32-Trefer Waller[13]; 16. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[16]; 17. F5-Tim Rustad[7]; 18. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[20]; 19. (DNF) 35-Sam Henderson[10]; 20. (DNF) 31-Koby Werkmeister[18]

B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 17-Lee Goos Jr[2]; 2. 31-Koby Werkmeister[4]; 3. 98-Nate Barger[7]; 4. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[1]; 5. 96-Blaine Stegenga[10]; 6. 81-Jared Jansen[3]; 7. 105-Cody Ihlen[8]; 8. 12-Alec Mataya[6]; 9. 17D-Dillon Bickett[9]; 10. (DNF) 6K-Logan Kafka[5]; 11. (DNF) 28G-Gracyn Masur[12]; 12. (DNF) 28-Nicholas Winter[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. F5-Tim Rustad[4]; 2. 69-Mike Moore[5]; 3. 14-Nick Barger[3]; 4. 32-Trefer Waller[7]; 5. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[1]; 6. 6K-Logan Kafka[6]; 7. 28-Nicholas Winter[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Monty Ferriera[1]; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[4]; 3. 23-Brandon Bosma[6]; 4. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[2]; 5. 17-Lee Goos Jr[5]; 6. 12-Alec Mataya[3]; 7. 17D-Dillon Bickett[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[1]; 2. 35-Sam Henderson[2]; 3. 8-Jacob Hughes[3]; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas[5]; 5. 81-Jared Jansen[6]; 6. 98-Nate Barger[4]; 7. 96-Blaine Stegenga[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Trevor Serbus[3]; 2. 12L-John Lambertz[6]; 3. 77-Taylor Ryan[1]; 4. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[4]; 5. 31-Koby Werkmeister[7]; 6. 105-Cody Ihlen[5]; 7. 28G-Gracyn Masur[2]

27 entries

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 11-Parker Price Miller[2]; 2. 8-Aaron Reutzel[3]; 3. 88-Austin McCarl[4]; 4. 26-Cory Eliason[7]; 5. 16-Brooke Tatnell[9]; 6. 83JR-Kerry Madsen[14]; 7. 7-Justin Henderson[5]; 8. 3-Tim Kaeding[13]; 9. 5T-Ryan Timms[16]; 10. 09-Matt Juhl[8]; 11. 25-JJ Hickle[6]; 12. 81-Jack Dover[15]; 13. 35-Skylar Prochaska[12]; 14. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[26]; 15. 11M-Brendan Mullen[18]; 16. 4-Cody Hansen[21]; 17. 22-Riley Goodno[11]; 18. 27-Carson McCarl[17]; 19. ACE-Dusty Zomer[10]; 20. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[19]; 21. 05-Colin Smith[23]; 22. 0-Alex Schriever[25]; 23. (DNF) 13-Mark Dobmeier[1]; 24. (DNF) 8H-Jade Hastings[20]; 25. (DNF) 14-Jody Rosenboom[24]; 26. (DNF) 47-Brant O'Banion[22]; 27. (DNF) 101-Chuck McGillivray[27]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25-JJ Hickle[1]; 2. 09-Matt Juhl[2]; 3. 7-Justin Henderson[3]; 4. 26-Cory Eliason[4]; 5. 83JR-Kerry Madsen[5]; 6. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 7. 47-Brant O'Banion[8]; 8. 4-Cody Hansen[7]; 9. 0-Alex Schriever[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Brooke Tatnell[1]; 2. 88-Austin McCarl[3]; 3. 11-Parker Price Miller[4]; 4. 22-Riley Goodno[2]; 5. 81-Jack Dover[6]; 6. 8H-Jade Hastings[8]; 7. 27-Carson McCarl[5]; 8. 14-Jody Rosenboom[9]; 9. (DNS) 22K-Kaleb Johnson

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier[2]; 2. 8-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 3. 35-Skylar Prochaska[1]; 4. 3-Tim Kaeding[5]; 5. ACE-Dusty Zomer[3]; 6. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[7]; 7. 11M-Brendan Mullen[6]; 8. 05-Colin Smith[8]; 9. 101-Chuck McGillivray[9]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:10.747[16]; 2. 11-Parker Price Miller, 00:10.768[26]; 3. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:10.780[13]; 4. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:10.784[12]; 5. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:10.826[5]; 6. ACE-Dusty Zomer, 00:10.859[2]; 7. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:10.860[20]; 8. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:10.888[8]; 9. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:10.888[7]; 10. 25-JJ Hickle, 00:10.919[25]; 11. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:10.949[24]; 12. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:10.978[9]; 13. 83JR-Kerry Madsen, 00:10.993[23]; 14. 27-Carson McCarl, 00:11.002[10]; 15. 3-Tim Kaeding, 00:11.017[21]; 16. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:11.021[11]; 17. 81-Jack Dover, 00:11.041[15]; 18. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:11.117[6]; 19. 4-Cody Hansen, 00:11.188[4]; 20. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:11.192[14]; 21. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, 00:11.197[22]; 22. 47-Brant O'Banion, 00:11.204[3]; 23. 8H-Jade Hastings, 00:11.257[27]; 24. 05-Colin Smith, 00:11.637[19]; 25. 0-Alex Schriever, 00:11.686[1]; 26. 14-Jody Rosenboom, 00:11.737[17]; 27. (DQ) 101-Chuck McGillivray, 00:11.466[18]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins1
  • Top 57
  • Top 109
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire