Aaron Reutzel

9/17/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

9/17/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

20 entries

RUSH Sportsman Modified


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[5]; 2. 10S-Garrett Krummert[3]; 3. 29-Cole Edwards[2]; 4. 14-Jeff Schaffer Jr[4]; 5. 46R-Doug Rutana[12]; 6. 57R-Jacob Rutana[10]; 7. 333G-Dalton Gabriel[19]; 8. 10-Chelsie Kriegisch[13]; 9. 9D-Josh Deems[9]; 10. 8-Kyle Martell[18]; 11. 28J-Jacob Jordan[15]; 12. 2-Kole Holden[16]; 13. 00-Rob Kristyak[8]; 14. JD57-Jordan Ehrenberg[6]; 15. 21X-Ryan Riffe[11]; 16. 2LC-Lucas Canon[17]; 17. 14S-Justin Shea[7]; 18. 02-Benjamin Easler[14]; 19. 59-Bill Cunningham[1]; 20. (DNS) 63T-Tony Tatgenhorst

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[2]; 2. 29-Cole Edwards[1]; 3. 57R-Jacob Rutana[4]; 4. 9D-Josh Deems[6]; 5. 59-Bill Cunningham[7]; 6. 21X-Ryan Riffe[3]; 7. 10-Chelsie Kriegisch[8]; 8. 28J-Jacob Jordan[9]; 9. 2LC-Lucas Canon[10]; 10. (DNF) 333G-Dalton Gabriel[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10S-Garrett Krummert[2]; 2. 00-Rob Kristyak[1]; 3. 14-Jeff Schaffer Jr[3]; 4. JD57-Jordan Ehrenberg[4]; 5. 14S-Justin Shea[8]; 6. 46R-Doug Rutana[6]; 7. 02-Benjamin Easler[10]; 8. 2-Kole Holden[7]; 9. 8-Kyle Martell[9]; 10. (DNF) 63T-Tony Tatgenhorst[5]

41 entries

Peoples Sprints


Commonwealth Clash (35 Laps): 1. 8R-Aaron Reutzel[2]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel[1]; 3. 49X-Cale Thomas[4]; 4. 42-Sye Lynch[3]; 5. 35-Zach Hampton[7]; 6. 19-Brandon Spithaler[6]; 7. 5T-Travis Philo[5]; 8. 2-AJ Flick[9]; 9. 29S-Dan Shetler[10]; 10. 99-Skylar Gee[16]; 11. 81-Lee Jacobs[23]; 12. 29-Logan McCandless[17]; 13. 23-Devon Borden[11]; 14. 6-Bob Felmlee[18]; 15. 6R-Ryan Smith[8]; 16. 31C-Chase Metheney[24]; 17. 49H-Bradley Howard[19]; 18. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[13]; 19. 22-Cole Duncan[21]; 20. 11-Carl Bowser[14]; 21. 15-Mitch Harble[22]; 22. 08-Danny Kuriger[20]; 23. 20B-Cody Bova[12]; 24. 8-Billy Dietrich[15]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 29-Logan McCandless[1]; 2. 49H-Bradley Howard[2]; 3. 22-Cole Duncan[4]; 4. 81-Lee Jacobs[6]; 5. 55T-McKenna Haase[8]; 6. 46-Michael Bauer[5]; 7. 14-Sean Rayhall[11]; 8. (DNF) 13-Brandon Matus[3]; 9. (DNF) 5-Jeremy Weaver[9]; 10. (DNS) 40-George Hobaugh Jr; 11. (DNS) 5K-Adam Kekich; 12. (DNS) 4K-William Kiley

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Bob Felmlee[2]; 2. 08-Danny Kuriger[1]; 3. 15-Mitch Harble[4]; 4. 31C-Chase Metheney[6]; 5. 24-Danny Smith[3]; 6. 32-Dale Blaney[5]; 7. 11J-David Kalb[7]; 8. 33-Brent Matus[8]; 9. 55*-Matt Sherlock[10]; 10. 10-Justin Adams[9]; 11. 86-Michael Lutz Jr[12]; 12. H20-Mike Miller[13]; 13. (DNS) 1-Nate Dussel

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 49X-Cale Thomas[2]; 2. 42-Sye Lynch[4]; 3. 20B-Cody Bova[1]; 4. 8-Billy Dietrich[3]; 5. 29-Logan McCandless[5]; 6. 13-Brandon Matus[6]; 7. 46-Michael Bauer[7]; 8. 40-George Hobaugh Jr[8]; 9. 5-Jeremy Weaver[10]; 10. 14-Sean Rayhall[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Travis Philo[1]; 2. 2-AJ Flick[3]; 3. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[2]; 4. 35-Zach Hampton[4]; 5. 49H-Bradley Howard[6]; 6. 22-Cole Duncan[5]; 7. 81-Lee Jacobs[7]; 8. 55T-McKenna Haase[8]; 9. 5K-Adam Kekich[9]; 10. 4K-William Kiley[10]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Scotty Thiel[2]; 2. 29S-Dan Shetler[1]; 3. 8R-Aaron Reutzel[3]; 4. 99-Skylar Gee[5]; 5. 08-Danny Kuriger[6]; 6. 24-Danny Smith[7]; 7. 32-Dale Blaney[8]; 8. 11J-David Kalb[9]; 9. 10-Justin Adams[10]; 10. 1-Nate Dussel[4]; 11. (DNS) H20-Mike Miller

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Brandon Spithaler[1]; 2. 23-Devon Borden[3]; 3. 11-Carl Bowser[2]; 4. 6R-Ryan Smith[4]; 5. 6-Bob Felmlee[6]; 6. 15-Mitch Harble[5]; 7. 31C-Chase Metheney[8]; 8. 33-Brent Matus[7]; 9. 55*-Matt Sherlock[9]; 10. 86-Michael Lutz Jr[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 42-Sye Lynch, 00:13.162[10]; 2. 35-Zach Hampton, 00:13.173[16]; 3. 8-Billy Dietrich, 00:13.319[18]; 4. 2-AJ Flick, 00:13.355[3]; 5. 49X-Cale Thomas, 00:13.415[14]; 6. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr, 00:13.428[20]; 7. 20B-Cody Bova, 00:13.459[8]; 8. 5T-Travis Philo, 00:13.493[5]; 9. 29-Logan McCandless, 00:13.502[6]; 10. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:13.509[17]; 11. 13-Brandon Matus, 00:13.521[19]; 12. 49H-Bradley Howard, 00:13.522[2]; 13. 46-Michael Bauer, 00:13.538[4]; 14. 81-Lee Jacobs, 00:13.557[13]; 15. 40-George Hobaugh Jr, 00:13.574[7]; 16. 55T-McKenna Haase, 00:13.706[15]; 17. 14-Sean Rayhall, 00:13.793[9]; 18. 5K-Adam Kekich, 00:13.797[12]; 19. 5-Jeremy Weaver, 00:14.124[1]; 20. 4K-William Kiley, 00:15.625[11]

Qualifying 2: 1. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:13.100[14]; 2. 6R-Ryan Smith, 00:13.122[2]; 3. 8R-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.184[3]; 4. 23-Devon Borden, 00:13.189[7]; 5. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:13.260[11]; 6. 11-Carl Bowser, 00:13.286[15]; 7. 29S-Dan Shetler, 00:13.311[17]; 8. 19-Brandon Spithaler, 00:13.323[6]; 9. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:13.342[5]; 10. 15-Mitch Harble, 00:13.501[9]; 11. 08-Danny Kuriger, 00:13.517[10]; 12. 6-Bob Felmlee, 00:13.520[8]; 13. 24-Danny Smith, 00:13.730[16]; 14. 33-Brent Matus, 00:13.751[20]; 15. 32-Dale Blaney, 00:13.846[1]; 16. 31C-Chase Metheney, 00:13.852[12]; 17. 11J-David Kalb, 00:13.878[18]; 18. 55*-Matt Sherlock, 00:14.073[13]; 19. 10-Justin Adams, 00:14.212[4]; 20. 86-Michael Lutz Jr, 00:14.376[19]; 21. H20-Mike Miller, 00:14.376[21]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins15
  • Top 533
  • Top 1042
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire