Aaron Reutzel

5/14/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

5/14/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged26 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries
  • Pro Sprints15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 A Feature 2 3 -1
360 Heat 2 5 4 1
360 Qualifying 17.039 5 2
410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
410 A Feature 1 2 -1
410 Heat 3 6 4 2
410 Qualifying 16.279 3 7

360 Sprints - Winged

18 Laps

360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
4 7 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
5 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 9 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
7 4 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -3
8 17 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
9 13 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
10 14 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
11 15 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
12 8 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
13 11 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -2
14 22 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
15 16 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
16 21 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
17 18 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
18 19 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
19 25 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
20 20 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
21 24 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
22 1 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -21
23 23 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
24 10 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -14
7 Laps

360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 1 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
4 6 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 2
5 3 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
6 7 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 8 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
8 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 2 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
All transfer
7 Laps

360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 1 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
5 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
6 3 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
7 8 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
8 7 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
9 9 717 Garrett Alexander Garrett Alexander Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -
2 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
6 4 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 7 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
8 8 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
All transfer

360 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 16.788
2 14 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.957
3 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.965
4 10 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.988
5 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 17.039
6 24 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 17.131
7 26 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 17.183
8 2 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.184
9 1 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.259
10 18 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 17.316
11 5 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.348
12 8 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.390
13 20 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.461
14 15 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 17.468
15 21 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.475
16 25 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.480
17 4 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.553
18 12 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 17.580
19 22 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.588
20 13 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.701
21 9 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.807
22 6 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 18.174
23 17 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.389
24 23 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.756
25 11 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.990
26 DNF 19 717 Garrett Alexander Garrett Alexander Lucas, IA Lucas, IA

410 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

410 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
2 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
3 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 10 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 6
5 13 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
6 8 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 2
7 17 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 10
8 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
9 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
10 14 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
11 9 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
12 16 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 4
13 19 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 6
14 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -8
15 7 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
16 21 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
17 18 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
18 23 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 5
19 20 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
20 24 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 4
21 2 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -19
22 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -17
23 12 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -11
24 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
12 Laps

410 B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
2 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
4 4 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
6 9 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 3
7 7 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -
8 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
9 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
10 10 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
11 12 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
12 13 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
13 11 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
8 Laps

410 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
3 3 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
4 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
6 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -6
8 8 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
9 9 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
2 3 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
3 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 5 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 2 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -3
6 1 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -5
7 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 8 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
DNS 9 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 2 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -1
4 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
5 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
6 5 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -1
7 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
8 7 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -1
8 Laps

410 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
2 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 4
3 3 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 7 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
6 5 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
7 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -

410 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.152
2 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.168
3 10 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.279
4 27 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.314
5 19 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.318
6 5 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.365
7 8 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.384
8 2 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.423
9 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.433
10 15 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.475
11 31 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.513
12 33 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.529
13 11 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 16.543
14 29 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.571
15 18 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.577
16 26 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16.623
17 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.644
18 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 16.701
19 28 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.802
20 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.879
21 14 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.893
22 4 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.928
23 32 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.933
24 25 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.964
25 34 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.968
26 12 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.005
27 22 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 17.142
28 20 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 17.163
29 30 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.349
30 21 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.953
31 17 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 18.280
32 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 19.077
33 DNF 3 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA
34 DNF 24 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events62
  • Wins15
  • Top 533
  • Top 1042
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire