Aaron Reutzel

4/23/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

4/23/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged24 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged23 entries
  • Pro Sprints15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 - -
Heat 3 6 2 4
Qualifying 1 16.040 3 12
410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 - -
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 15.318 7 11

360 Sprints - Winged

7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 1 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
4 4 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 6 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 5 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
7 7 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
8 8 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 6 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
3 3 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 1 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
6 4 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 8 717 Garrett Alexander Garrett Alexander Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 1
8 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
3 2 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 4 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 3 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -3
7 7 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 8 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.020
2 11 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.035
3 15 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.040
4 7 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 16.059
5 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.099
6 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.110
7 8 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.122
8 14 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.195
9 22 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.237
10 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.312
11 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.312
12 6 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 16.438
13 10 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.446
14 21 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.470
15 16 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.493
16 19 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 16.511
17 2 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.523
18 18 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.626
19 12 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.665
20 23 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.856
21 9 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.930
22 20 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.298
23 24 717 Garrett Alexander Garrett Alexander Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 18.655
24 17 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA

410 Sprints - Winged

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
2 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
5 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
6 3 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -3
7 7 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
8 8 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
2 6 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
3 1 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
4 4 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
6 5 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
7 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 4 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
3 1 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
4 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
5 5 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
6 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
7 7 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.887
2 8 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.043
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.148
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.152
5 7 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 15.236
6 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.296
7 18 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.318
8 11 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.324
9 23 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.334
10 16 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 15.378
11 17 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 15.411
12 22 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.451
13 19 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.469
14 21 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.585
15 20 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.618
16 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.621
17 2 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 15.751
18 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.043
19 13 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.120
20 14 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.226
21 15 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.451
22 10 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.314
23 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 19.393

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins1
  • Top 57
  • Top 109
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire