Aaron Reutzel

5/28/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

5/28/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged24 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
  • Pro Sprints13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 A Feature 2 1 1
360 Heat 3 6 2 4
360 Qualifying 16.585 3 7
Hot Laps 1 - -
410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
410 A Feature 4 3 1
410 Heat 2 6 2 4
410 Qualifying 15.700 2 8
Hot Laps 1 - -

360 Sprints - Winged

18 Laps

360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 13 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
6 9 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
7 7 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 11 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
9 6 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
10 10 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
11 8 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -3
12 1 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
13 14 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
14 15 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
15 12 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
16 19 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
17 22 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 5
18 18 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
19 20 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
20 21 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 1
21 16 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
22 17 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
23 23 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
7 Laps

360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 1 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 4 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
6 8 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
7 2 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
8 7 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
7 Laps

360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 4 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 2 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 3 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
6 5 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 7 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 DNF 8 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
7 Laps

360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
3 4 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
4 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 5 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 1 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
7 7 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO -
DNS 8 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -

360 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.343
2 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.476
3 10 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.585
4 11 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.601
5 7 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.617
6 2 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.626
7 17 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.672
8 23 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.773
9 16 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 16.778
10 24 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.798
11 22 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.807
12 13 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.821
13 5 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.870
14 4 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.883
15 9 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.885
16 18 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.902
17 1 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.016
18 12 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.219
19 19 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.292
20 14 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.568
21 20 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 18.329
22 8 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON
23 15 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
DQ 21 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA

410 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

410 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
4 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
5 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 5 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
7 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 7 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
9 13 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
10 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
11 14 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 3
12 15 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
13 11 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
14 17 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
15 16 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
16 9 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -7
17 12 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -5
18 18 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
19 20 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
20 24 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 4
21 22 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
22 19 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -3
23 23 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
24 26 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
25 25 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 21 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
DNS 27 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
2 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
3 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
4 1 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -3
5 5 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
6 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -3
7 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
9 7 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
8 Laps

410 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
3 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 4 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
5 7 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
6 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
7 8 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
8 DNF 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
9 DNF 1 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -8
8 Laps

410 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 5
2 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 5 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
4 1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -3
5 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
6 4 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -2
7 7 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -
8 8 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 9 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -

410 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.627
2 10 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.700
3 26 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.708
4 12 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 15.803
5 23 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.821
6 21 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.860
7 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.861
8 6 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 15.901
9 3 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.945
10 11 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.956
11 24 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.972
12 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.034
13 5 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.075
14 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.096
15 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.156
16 17 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.239
17 2 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.308
18 27 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.315
19 19 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.316
20 7 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 16.317
21 13 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 16.408
22 22 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.474
23 18 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.507
24 25 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.631
25 20 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.749
26 16 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 16.815
27 4 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.649

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events36
  • Wins7
  • Top 518
  • Top 1024
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire