Aaron Reutzel

7/23/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

7/23/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged32 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries
  • Pro Sprints14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 A Feature 2 1 1
360 Heat 3 6 3 3
360 Qualifying 3 22
Hot Laps 1 16.513 2 23
410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
410 A Feature 6 - -
410 Heat 3 6 4 2
410 Qualifying 16.113 3 7
410 Hot Laps 1 16.140 20 -10

360 Sprints - Winged

18 Laps

360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 5 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 11 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
6 8 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 6 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
8 10 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
9 9 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
10 13 50 Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
11 14 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 3
12 1 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
13 20 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 7
14 18 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
15 19 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
16 15 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
17 23 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 6
18 12 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
19 21 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
20 24 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
21 16 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
22 22 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
23 17 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -6
24 7 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -17
10 Laps

360 B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 5 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
4 3 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
6 10 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
7 6 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -1
8 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -1
10 7 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -3
11 11 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
12 12 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 Laps

360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 5
2 2 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -
3 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 1 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
5 5 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
6 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
7 7 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
8 8 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
7 Laps

360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
2 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 2 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 5 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 7 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 2
6 1 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -5
7 3 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
8 8 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
7 Laps

360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
2 1 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
3 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
4 4 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 3 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 7 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
DNS 8 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 Laps

360 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
5 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
6 6 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 1
8 7 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1

360 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO
2 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA
3 25 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX
4 2 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
5 11 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA
6 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX
7 7 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
8 14 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA
9 15 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
10 10 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
11 22 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
12 13 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
13 17 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN
14 12 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
15 26 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
16 30 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN
17 16 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE
18 29 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
19 3 50 Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA
20 32 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
21 28 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK
22 4 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK
23 8 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA
24 31 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
25 27 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
26 19 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO
27 18 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD
28 21 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
29 23 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA
30 20 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ
31 24 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
32 6 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.456
2 25 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.513
3 17 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.514
4 28 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 16.611
5 14 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.646
6 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.753
7 31 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.808
8 11 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.811
9 26 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.844
10 12 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.856
11 30 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.877
12 13 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.927
13 15 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.935
14 10 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.058
15 19 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 17.115
16 16 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 17.195
17 20 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 17.302
18 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 17.303
19 18 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 17.321
20 27 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 17.334
21 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17.370
22 21 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.410
23 22 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.430
24 7 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.483
25 24 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.507
26 8 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.591
27 2 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.602
28 3 50 Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 17.700
29 4 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 18.120
30 6 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 18.243
31 23 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 18.243
32 29 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.243

410 Sprints - Winged

12 Laps

410 B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
2 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 7 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
4 4 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
6 6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 5 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC -2
8 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
9 9 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
DNS 10 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
3 3 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -
4 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
6 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
7 7 14X Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
8 9 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 1
9 8 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
10 10 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 Laps

410 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 4
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 7 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
7 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 3 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
9 9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
10 10 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
3 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
5 4 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -1
6 5 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
7 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
8 7 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
9 8 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
DNS 10 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -

410 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.963
2 21 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.965
3 10 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.113
4 16 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.113
5 18 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.118
6 6 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.189
7 12 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.210
8 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.216
9 23 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.257
10 3 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 16.283
11 20 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16.290
12 25 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.333
13 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.386
14 11 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.421
15 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.449
16 1 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.471
17 30 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.485
18 27 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.547
19 7 14X Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 16.560
20 19 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.589
21 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.614
22 14 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.779
23 26 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.816
24 15 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.963
25 29 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 17.081
26 5 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 17.086
27 28 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 17.147
28 17 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.345
29 24 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.591
30 22 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 18.591

410 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.572
2 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.581
3 21 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.684
4 6 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 15.704
5 3 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 15.737
6 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.781
7 20 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.860
8 23 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.878
9 11 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.884
10 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 15.895
11 19 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 15.991
12 18 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.015
13 25 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.019
14 1 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.034
15 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.040
16 16 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.041
17 7 14X Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 16.043
18 27 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.085
19 29 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 16.102
20 10 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.140
21 30 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.195
22 15 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.205
23 14 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.349
24 5 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 16.397
25 28 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 16.409
26 12 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.669
27 24 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.720
28 17 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.787
29 26 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.787
30 22 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 16.787

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events52
  • Wins10
  • Top 525
  • Top 1033
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire