Aaron Reutzel

11/4/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/4/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds42 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged52 entries
    • World of Outlaws,World Finals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 8 9 -1
Heat 4 6 7 -1
Qualifying B 12.993 12 -
Hot Laps 13.040 24 14

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 8 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 6
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 6 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 14 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
6 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
7 17 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 10
8 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
9 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
10 15 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 5
11 21 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 10
12 23 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11
13 18 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 5
14 19 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 5
15 13 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
16 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -6
17 24 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 7
18 22 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
19 5 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -14
20 25 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
21 20 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
22 12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -10
23 16 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
24 27 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
25 26 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
26 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -23
27 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -18
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
4 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
6 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
7 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 4
9 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
10 9 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
11 16 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
12 17 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
13 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
14 14 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
15 13 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
16 15 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
17 18 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
18 11 39 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -7
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
4 5 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 8 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
6 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
7 3 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -4
8 7 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -1
9 9 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
10 11 28MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
11 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
12 15 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 3
13 12 2MD Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -1
14 14 58 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
15 13 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA -2
16 16 17S Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
6 8 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
7 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
8 7 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
5 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -4
8 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
9 9 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
10 11 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
11 10 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
5 5 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
7 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
8 8 39 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
9 9 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
10 10 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
11 11 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
7 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
8 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
9 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
10 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
11 11 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
5 7 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
7 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
8 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
9 10 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
10 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -5
11 9 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.645
2 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.664
3 2 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.723
4 26 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.764
5 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.773
6 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.777
7 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.782
8 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.789
9 20 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.817
10 8 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 12.825
11 24 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.846
12 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.856
13 12 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.863
14 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.870
15 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.873
16 16 39 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.910
17 10 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.076
18 11 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.146
19 22 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 13.185
20 14 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.234
21 15 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.252
22 19 28MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.254
23 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.265
24 17 2MD Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 13.281
25 18 58 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 13.987
26 23 17S Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.987
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.741
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.770
3 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.790
4 20 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.804
5 14 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.829
6 9 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.851
7 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.880
8 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.892
9 23 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.901
10 17 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.955
11 21 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.958
12 12 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.993
13 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.020
14 25 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.041
15 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.112
16 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.151
17 26 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.170
18 11 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.182
19 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.206
20 13 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.211
21 19 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 13.240
22 22 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.282
23 15 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.304
24 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.429
25 18 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA 13.567
26 4 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 13.992
8 Laps

Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 2 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -
3 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
4 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
5 6 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
6 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
7 3 28MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -4
8 7 2MD Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -1
9 10 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA 1
10 9 58 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
11 12 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 1
12 11 17S Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 42 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.757
2 26 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.763
3 8 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 12.800
4 36 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.815
5 51 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.817
6 2 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.828
7 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.842
8 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.853
9 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.871
10 27 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.879
11 31 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.898
12 43 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.899
13 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.906
14 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.907
15 35 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.908
16 32 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.919
17 46 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.928
18 24 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.935
19 47 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.950
20 40 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.981
21 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.991
22 20 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.993
23 16 39 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.028
24 38 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.040
25 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.056
26 50 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.077
27 52 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.077
28 49 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.091
29 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.093
30 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.095
31 10 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.095
32 11 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.099
33 15 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.103
34 22 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 13.141
35 33 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.154
36 28 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.171
37 12 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.204
38 37 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.209
39 45 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 13.232
40 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.284
41 41 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.292
42 48 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.353
43 17 2MD Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 13.420
44 14 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.427
45 19 28MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.436
46 44 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA 13.440
47 29 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.547
48 39 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.574
49 30 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 14.055
50 18 58 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.407

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins15
  • Top 533
  • Top 1042
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire