Aaron Reutzel

11/5/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/5/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models68 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds42 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged51 entries
    • World of Outlaws,World Finals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 7 5 2
Heat 2 8 7 1

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
4 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
5 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -4
6 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
7 9 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
8 8 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
9 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
10 12 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 2
11 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -6
12 14 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
13 17 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 4
14 15 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
15 11 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -4
16 19 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
17 18 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
18 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
19 22 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
20 23 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
21 21 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
22 13 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -9
23 16 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
24 25 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
25 24 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
26 26 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
27 27 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
6 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 7
7 11 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
8 9 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
9 14 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 5
10 18 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 8
11 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
12 12 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
13 19 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 6
14 15 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
15 10 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -5
16 17 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
17 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -14
18 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -12
19 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -15
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
2 2 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
4 3 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
5 9 28MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 4
6 10 2MD Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 4
7 11 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA 4
DNS 4 39 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
DNS 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
DNS 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
DNS 8 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
DNS 12 58 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
DNS 13 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
DNS 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
2 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
3 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
5 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -3
6 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
7 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
8 1 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
5 6 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
7 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
8 11 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 3
9 10 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
10 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
11 7 39 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
4 3 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -1
5 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
7 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
8 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
9 10 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
10 9 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
11 11 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 6 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
5 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
7 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
8 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
9 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 11 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
11 7 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
8 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
9 10 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
10 9 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
11 11 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
8 Laps

Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -
2 3 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
3 2 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
4 5 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
5 7 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
6 8 28MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
7 10 2MD Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 3
8 11 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA 3
9 9 58 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
10 4 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -6
11 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -5

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins15
  • Top 533
  • Top 1042
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire