Aaron Reutzel

3/26/2022 - I-30 Speedway

3/26/2022 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros17 entries
    • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
  • NOW600 A-Class Micros16 entries
    • NOW600 A-Class Micros
  • NOW600 Restricted Micros11 entries
    • NOW600 Restricted Micros
  • Factory Stocks28 entries
  • KNP Painting 360 Sprints49 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Mid-South Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

KNP Painting 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 4 1 3
Heat 2 4 1 3
Qualifying 2 12.242 1 5

KNP Painting 360 Sprints

30 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 3 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
3 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
4 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
5 8 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
6 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
7 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
8 19 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11
9 11 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
10 7 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
11 22 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11
12 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
13 10 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
14 20 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
15 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
16 17 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
17 16 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
18 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
19 15 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -4
20 14 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -6
21 21 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
22 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -21
23 23 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 Laps

B-Main 1BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 4 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
3 2 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 15 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 11
5 3 12 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 7 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
7 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
9 11 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 2
10 16 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 6
11 9 6T Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -2
12 12 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
13 14 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
14 17 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
15 8 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -7
16 13 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
17 5 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -12
12 Laps

B-Main 2BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
3 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -3
5 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
6 4 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
7 12 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 5
8 9 24W Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
9 13 2D Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
10 15 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
11 11 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -
12 6 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -6
13 10 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -3
14 5 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -9
15 14 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
16 16 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
4 7 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
5 3 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
6 8 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
7 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
8 9 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 1
9 10 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
10 6 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 2SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 5 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
3 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
4 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 8 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 3
6 9 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
7 2 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -5
8 6 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
9 10 2D Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
10 7 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 3SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
4 5 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
5 7 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
6 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
7 9 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
8 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -4
9 10 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
10 6 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 4SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
2 1 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
3 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
4 3 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
5 6 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR 1
6 8 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
7 7 6T Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
8 5 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -3
9 9 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 5SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
3 1 12 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
4 3 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
5 5 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
6 6 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 7 24W Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
8 8 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 9 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.242
2 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.431
3 2 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 12.471
4 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.556
5 10 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 12.602
6 1 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 12.667
7 9 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 12.706
8 4 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 12.732
9 8 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 12.810
10 3 2D Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.877
3 Laps

Qualifying 3The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 12.175
2 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.210
3 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.245
4 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.292
5 2 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 12.415
6 3 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 12.579
7 8 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.607
8 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.685
9 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.752
10 6 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 12.887
3 Laps

Qualifying 4The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.352
2 5 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 12.612
3 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 12.619
4 10 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 12.655
5 3 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 12.764
6 6 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR 12.827
7 7 6T Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 13.077
8 8 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 13.107
9 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 13.107
10 4 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.107
3 Laps

Qualifying 5The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.375
2 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 12.709
3 3 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.793
4 7 12 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 12.918
5 9 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 13.048
6 4 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.066
7 1 24W Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.125
8 8 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.166
9 5 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.418

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins1
  • Top 57
  • Top 109
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire