Aaron Reutzel

9/23/2022 - Eldora Speedway

9/23/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

44 entries

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 24-Rico Abreu[3]; 2. 83-James McFadden[9]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[12]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet[4]; 5. 41-Carson Macedo[10]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen[21]; 7. 5-Spencer Bayston[1]; 8. 13-Justin Peck[11]; 9. 1S-Logan Schuchart[5]; 10. 8-Aaron Reutzel[19]; 11. 2-David Gravel[8]; 12. 11X-Michael Kofoid[16]; 13. 11K-Kraig Kinser[18]; 14. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[2]; 15. 11-Logan Seavey[6]; 16. 9-Kasey Kahne[13]; 17. 21H-Brady Bacon[17]; 18. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[20]; 19. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[15]; 20. 1M-Landon Myers[24]; 21. 7S-Robbie Price[25]; 22. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[14]; 23. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[7]; 24. 26-Zeb Wise[23]; 25. 5TX-Travis Philo[22]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 1A-Jacob Allen[4]; 2. 5TX-Travis Philo[2]; 3. 26-Zeb Wise[12]; 4. 1M-Landon Myers[3]; 5. 97-Greg Wilson[9]; 6. 7S-Robbie Price[6]; 7. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[10]; 8. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[5]; 9. 5T-Ryan Timms[7]; 10. 4-Sye Lynch[8]; 11. 7-Tyler Reeser[13]; 12. 55T-McKenna Haase[14]; 13. 19-Trey Jacobs[11]; 14. 55V-Cole Macedo[1]

C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Tyler Reeser[2]; 2. 55T-McKenna Haase[6]; 3. 20G-Noah Gass[8]; 4. 85-Dustin Daggett[1]; 5. 1-Nate Dussel[9]; 6. 16C-Tylar Rankin[5]; 7. 56R-Ryan Myers[10]; 8. 11N-Ayrton Olsen[3]; 9. 101-JJ Hickle[4]; 10. 47-Eric Riggins Jr[12]; 11. 83X-Nate Reeser[7]; 12. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[11]

DIRTVision FAST PASS Dash (6 Laps): 1. 5-Spencer Bayston[3]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[2]; 3. 24-Rico Abreu[1]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet[4]; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart[8]; 6. 11-Logan Seavey[6]; 7. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[5]; 8. 2-David Gravel[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2-David Gravel[1]; 2. 24-Rico Abreu[2]; 3. 83-James McFadden[4]; 4. 9-Kasey Kahne[5]; 5. 21H-Brady Bacon[11]; 6. 1M-Landon Myers[6]; 7. 55V-Cole Macedo[3]; 8. 97-Greg Wilson[8]; 9. 85-Dustin Daggett[7]; 10. 16C-Tylar Rankin[9]; 11. 1-Nate Dussel[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[2]; 2. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[1]; 3. 41-Carson Macedo[3]; 4. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[4]; 5. 11K-Kraig Kinser[5]; 6. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[6]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms[7]; 8. 19-Trey Jacobs[8]; 9. 11N-Ayrton Olsen[9]; 10. 83X-Nate Reeser[10]; 11. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[11]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[3]; 2. 5-Spencer Bayston[1]; 3. 13-Justin Peck[2]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[4]; 5. 8-Aaron Reutzel[6]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen[7]; 7. 5TX-Travis Philo[5]; 8. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[9]; 9. 7-Tyler Reeser[10]; 10. 55T-McKenna Haase[8]; 11. 56R-Ryan Myers[11]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Logan Seavey[1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet[2]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[3]; 4. 11X-Michael Kofoid[4]; 5. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[7]; 6. 7S-Robbie Price[6]; 7. 4-Sye Lynch[5]; 8. 26-Zeb Wise[9]; 9. 101-JJ Hickle[10]; 10. 20G-Noah Gass[8]; 11. 47-Eric Riggins Jr[11]

Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 2-David Gravel, 00:12.625[3]; 2. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:12.777[18]; 3. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:12.782[21]; 4. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:12.823[22]; 5. 55V-Cole Macedo, 00:12.866[12]; 6. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:12.872[8]; 7. 83-James McFadden, 00:12.881[11]; 8. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:12.883[7]; 9. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:13.053[16]; 10. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 00:13.110[20]; 11. 1M-Landon Myers, 00:13.205[14]; 12. 47X-Dylan Westbrook, 00:13.222[6]; 13. 85-Dustin Daggett, 00:13.249[1]; 14. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:13.253[5]; 15. 97-Greg Wilson, 00:13.354[10]; 16. 19-Trey Jacobs, 00:13.358[15]; 17. 16C-Tylar Rankin, 00:13.411[17]; 18. 11N-Ayrton Olsen, 00:13.421[19]; 19. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:13.433[13]; 20. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:13.472[2]; 21. 21H-Brady Bacon, 00:13.472[9]; 22. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:13.472[4]

Qualifying B (2 Laps): 1. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:12.646[3]; 2. 11-Logan Seavey, 00:12.750[7]; 3. 13-Justin Peck, 00:12.789[2]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:12.809[15]; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:12.860[11]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:12.896[18]; 7. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:12.905[5]; 8. 11X-Michael Kofoid, 00:12.912[13]; 9. 5TX-Travis Philo, 00:12.914[10]; 10. 4-Sye Lynch, 00:12.950[4]; 11. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.001[14]; 12. 7S-Robbie Price, 00:13.029[20]; 13. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:13.081[12]; 14. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:13.098[22]; 15. 55T-McKenna Haase, 00:13.130[6]; 16. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:13.159[8]; 17. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.212[21]; 18. 26-Zeb Wise, 00:13.216[16]; 19. 7-Tyler Reeser, 00:13.281[17]; 20. 101-JJ Hickle, 00:13.300[1]; 21. 56R-Ryan Myers, 00:13.343[19]; 22. 47-Eric Riggins Jr, 00:13.400[9]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events62
  • Wins15
  • Top 533
  • Top 1042
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire