Aaron Reutzel

9/3/2023 - Huset's Speedway

9/3/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks17 entries
  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars31 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 17 DNF -9
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 10.947 2 1

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 4 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
3 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
4 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16
6 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
8 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
9 20 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11
10 10 6 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
11 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -10
12 13 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
13 12 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
14 DNF 3 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -11
15 DNF 18 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
16 DNF 14 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
17 DNF 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -9
18 DNF 15 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
19 DNF 19 111 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
20 DNF 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
DNS 17 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
3 1 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
4 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 2 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
4 3 6 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
5 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
6 DNF 7 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
7 DNF 6 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -
3 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
6 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 6 111 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 10.935
2 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.947
3 14 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.048
4 21 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.074
5 20 6 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.107
6 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.118
7 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.151
8 18 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.161
9 19 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 11.184
10 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 11.186
11 13 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.206
12 15 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.272
13 9 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.305
14 10 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.373
15 11 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.393
16 12 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.403
17 4 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.496
18 2 111 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 11.585
19 16 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.698
20 7 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.705
21 17 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.768

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events25
  • Wins5
  • Top 512
  • Top 1014
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire