Aaron Reutzel

3/6/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

3/6/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 3/4 Modifieds17 entries
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars23 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 12 6
Heat 3 6 6 -
Qualifying 13.808 18 -16
Hot Laps 15.113 22 -20

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 8 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
6 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
7 10 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
8 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
9 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
10 16 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 6
11 14 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
12 18 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
13 17 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
14 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 6
15 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
16 11 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
17 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -8
18 15 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
19 13 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -6
20 21 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 1
21 19 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
22 23 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
23 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
5 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 5 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
5 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
6 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
7 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
8 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
5 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
6 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
7 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
4 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
5 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
6 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
7 7 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.522
2 9 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.523
3 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.534
4 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.585
5 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.615
6 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.642
7 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.644
8 16 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.659
9 17 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.668
10 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.675
11 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.693
12 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.706
13 18 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.746
14 20 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.748
15 23 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.752
16 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.760
17 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.778
18 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.808
19 19 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.812
20 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.863
21 10 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 13.922
22 12 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 14.013
23 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.137

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.871
2 23 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.904
3 18 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.979
4 20 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.017
5 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.031
6 17 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.042
7 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.061
8 19 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.098
9 9 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.149
10 12 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 14.222
11 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.250
12 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.294
13 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.320
14 16 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.355
15 10 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 14.515
16 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.539
17 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.799
18 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.857
19 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.889
20 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.956
21 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.091
22 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.113
23 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.635

Race Stats

  • Events33
  • Wins6
  • Top 517
  • Top 1020
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire