Aaron Reutzel

6/16/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

6/16/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

34 entries

Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprints by Heser Auto


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24B-Brandon Buysse[2]; 2. 23-Brandon Bosma[3]; 3. 30-Matt Johnson[15]; 4. 96-Blaine Stegenga[1]; 5. 31-Koby Werkmeister[10]; 6. 12L-John Lambertz[6]; 7. 10-Trevor Serbus[18]; 8. 86-Jacob Hughes[7]; 9. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[17]; 10. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[9]; 11. 19-Nate Eakin[11]; 12. 74N-Luke Nellis[12]; 13. 23C-Ben Crees[5]; 14. 33S-Jeremy Schultz[20]; 15. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[19]; 16. 80P-Jacob Peterson[16]; 17. (DNF) 24G-Chris Graf[8]; 18. (DNF) 33-Trevor Smith[13]; 19. (DNF) 17-Wade Hansen[4]; 20. (DNF) 90-Eric Schulz[14]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[2]; 2. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[1]; 3. 56-Bill Johnson[3]; 4. 4D-Logan Domagala[4]; 5. 55R-Ryan Serrao[5]; 6. 11F-Austin Fox[7]; 7. (DNS) 4S-Mike Stien; 8. (DNS) 18D-Dalton Domagala; 9. (DNS) 3D-Dan Griep

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Trevor Serbus[2]; 2. 33S-Jeremy Schultz[1]; 3. 1300-Brett Allen[3]; 4. 54-Michael Stien[6]; 5. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[4]; 6. 9-Dominic Dobesh[7]; 7. 28G-Gracyn Masur[9]; 8. (DNF) 26G-Hannah Graf[8]; 9. (DNF) 91-Andrew Sullivan[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Koby Werkmeister[2]; 2. 96-Blaine Stegenga[1]; 3. 24B-Brandon Buysse[3]; 4. 33-Trevor Smith[4]; 5. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[6]; 6. 56-Bill Johnson[9]; 7. 55R-Ryan Serrao[5]; 8. 11F-Austin Fox[7]; 9. (DNF) 3D-Dan Griep[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23C-Ben Crees[1]; 2. 24G-Chris Graf[4]; 3. 12L-John Lambertz[5]; 4. 90-Eric Schulz[2]; 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[7]; 6. 4D-Logan Domagala[3]; 7. 4S-Mike Stien[6]; 8. 18D-Dalton Domagala[8]; 9. (DNS) 28G-Gracyn Masur

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Jacob Hughes[2]; 2. 19-Nate Eakin[6]; 3. 74N-Luke Nellis[1]; 4. 30-Matt Johnson[5]; 5. 33S-Jeremy Schultz[7]; 6. 1300-Brett Allen[8]; 7. 91-Andrew Sullivan[4]; 8. 9-Dominic Dobesh[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[1]; 2. 23-Brandon Bosma[5]; 3. 17-Wade Hansen[2]; 4. 80P-Jacob Peterson[4]; 5. 10-Trevor Serbus[6]; 6. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[8]; 7. 54-Michael Stien[3]; 8. 26G-Hannah Graf[7]

24 entries

410 Outlaw Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier[1]; 2. 25-Lachlan McHugh[6]; 3. 5-Kerry Madsen[7]; 4. 3-Tim Kaeding[4]; 5. 88-Austin McCarl[8]; 6. 16-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 7. 22-Riley Goodno[2]; 8. 83-Justin Henderson[5]; 9. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[13]; 10. 7-Lynton Jeffrey[12]; 11. 8H-Jade Hastings[18]; 12. 09-Matt Juhl[10]; 13. 14T-Tim Estenson[16]; 14. 2KS-Chase Randall[9]; 15. 11M-Brendan Mullen[11]; 16. 23W-Scott Winters[20]; 17. 35-Skylar Prochaska[15]; 18. 3J-Dusty Zomer[19]; 19. 4W-Matt Wasmund[21]; 20. 5G-Gage Pulkrabek[24]; 21. (DNF) 2K-Kevin Ingle[22]; 22. (DNF) 05-Colin Smith[23]; 23. (DNF) 24T-Christopher Thram[17]; 24. (DNS) 8-Aaron Reutzel

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Kerry Madsen[1]; 2. 25-Lachlan McHugh[4]; 3. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[5]; 4. 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 5. 7-Lynton Jeffrey[2]; 6. 8H-Jade Hastings[7]; 7. 24T-Christopher Thram[6]; 8. (DNF) 5G-Gage Pulkrabek[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Austin McCarl[1]; 2. 83-Justin Henderson[4]; 3. 2KS-Chase Randall[2]; 4. 8-Aaron Reutzel[6]; 5. 09-Matt Juhl[3]; 6. 14T-Tim Estenson[5]; 7. 2K-Kevin Ingle[8]; 8. 4W-Matt Wasmund[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier[1]; 2. 3-Tim Kaeding[4]; 3. 16-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 4. 11M-Brendan Mullen[2]; 5. 35-Skylar Prochaska[5]; 6. 23W-Scott Winters[7]; 7. 3J-Dusty Zomer[6]; 8. 05-Colin Smith[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 25-Lachlan McHugh, 00:12.887[7]; 2. 83-Justin Henderson, 00:12.969[1]; 3. 3-Tim Kaeding, 00:13.056[3]; 4. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:13.171[11]; 5. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:13.237[12]; 6. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:13.247[14]; 7. 7-Lynton Jeffrey, 00:13.261[5]; 8. 2KS-Chase Randall, 00:13.301[19]; 9. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:13.321[10]; 10. 5-Kerry Madsen, 00:13.325[20]; 11. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:13.329[18]; 12. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:13.334[6]; 13. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:13.361[23]; 14. 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:13.401[17]; 15. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:13.404[21]; 16. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:13.409[15]; 17. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.409[22]; 18. 3J-Dusty Zomer, 00:13.417[2]; 19. 8H-Jade Hastings, 00:13.569[16]; 20. 4W-Matt Wasmund, 00:13.772[13]; 21. 23W-Scott Winters, 00:13.884[9]; 22. 5G-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:13.952[4]; 23. 2K-Kevin Ingle, 00:14.242[24]; 24. (DQ) 05-Colin Smith, 00:13.536[8]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events39
  • Wins8
  • Top 522
  • Top 1025
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire