Aaron Reutzel

6/22/2023 - Skagit Speedway

6/22/2023 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Classes

  • NW Focus Midgets37 entries
  • 410 Sprint Cars41 entries
    • NARC King of the West Sprints

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 8 6
Heat 2 8 7 1
Qualifying 11.563 2 4
Hot Laps 1 - -

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
2 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
3 12 26R Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 9
4 8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 4
5 10 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
6 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -4
7 9 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
8 14 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
9 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -8
10 15 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 5
11 4 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -7
12 16 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 4
13 13 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
14 21 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
15 7 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -8
16 18 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
17 23 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 6
18 24 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 6
19 17 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
20 6 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -14
21 11 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -10
22 19 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
23 22 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -1
24 20 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -4
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 3 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 1
3 2 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
4 6 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
5 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
6 4 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
7 9 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 2
8 13 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 5
9 12 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 3
10 8 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
11 5 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD -6
12 10 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
13 11 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -2
14 14 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 5
2 2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
3 1 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB -2
4 3 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
5 7 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
6 5 00S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
7 4 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -3
8 9 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
DNS 8 1M Mike Brown Mike Brown Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
2 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 1 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
4 6 26R Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
5 8 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
6 3 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
7 7 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
8 11 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
9 5 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -4
10 9 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -1
11 10 1M Mike Brown Mike Brown Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 1
2 3 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
4 5 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
5 6 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
6 7 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
7 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
8 9 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB 1
9 1 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -8
10 10 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
2 3 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 6 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
4 8 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 4
5 4 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 1 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -5
7 7 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 5 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -3
9 10 00S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
10 9 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
2 3 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
3 4 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
4 6 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
5 7 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
6 5 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
7 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -5
8 8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
9 9 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
10 10 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.526
2 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.563
3 35 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.636
4 34 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.636
5 12 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 11.650
6 21 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.672
7 17 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 11.697
8 30 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.703
9 38 26R Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.708
10 1 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.727
11 27 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.759
12 33 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.760
13 36 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.777
14 18 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11.797
15 8 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 11.823
16 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.846
17 22 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.854
18 13 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 11.882
19 31 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 11.897
20 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 11.900
21 20 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.911
22 9 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.916
23 28 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.937
24 24 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 11.950
25 3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 11.956
26 37 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 11.987
27 7 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.004
28 39 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.053
29 4 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 12.054
30 23 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 12.069
31 10 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 12.288
32 29 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 12.311
33 15 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 12.436
34 32 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB 12.526
35 26 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 12.619
36 40 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 12.709
37 25 1M Mike Brown Mike Brown Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 12.827
38 41 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 13.264
39 11 00S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 13.404
40 14 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 13.588
DNS 19 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events39
  • Wins8
  • Top 522
  • Top 1025
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire