Aaron Reutzel

6/24/2023 - Skagit Speedway

6/24/2023 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Classes

  • NW Focus Midgets37 entries
  • 410 Sprint Cars39 entries
    • NARC King of the West Sprints

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A MAIN 7 14 -7

410 Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A MAIN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 4 26R Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
3 6 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
4 1 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
5 8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
6 5 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
7 9 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
8 10 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
9 11 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
10 16 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 6
11 18 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 7
12 13 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
13 23 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 10
14 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -7
15 14 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -1
16 20 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
17 15 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
18 19 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
19 12 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -7
20 21 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
21 17 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
22 25 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
23 24 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 1
24 22 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
25 3 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -22
26 26 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -
20 Laps

B MAIN (19-41 IN POINTS)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
2 1 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 6 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
4 4 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 7 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
6 8 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 2
7 11 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
8 5 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
9 14 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 5
10 9 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -1
11 10 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
12 13 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 1
13 16 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
14 15 9 Sean MacDonell Sean MacDonell Sherwood Park, AB Sherwood Park, AB 1
15 19 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 4
16 21 1M Mike Brown Mike Brown Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 5
17 18 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
18 20 00S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
19 17 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -2
20 3 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -17
21 12 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -9

Race Stats

  • Events33
  • Wins6
  • Top 517
  • Top 1020
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire