Aaron Reutzel

7/8/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

7/8/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged46 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged32 entries
  • Pro Sprints16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
410 A Feature 7 5 2
410 Heat 2 6 5 1
410 Qualifying 16.154 2 18
410 Hot Laps 1 - -

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

410 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 7
2 6 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 4
3 1 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2
4 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
6 3 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
7 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
8 4 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
9 11 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
10 13 2I Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
11 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -9
12 15 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
13 21 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
14 10 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -4
15 17 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 2
16 16 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
17 23 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
18 19 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
19 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
20 22 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
21 14 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -7
22 24 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
23 20 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -3
24 12 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -12
12 Laps

410 B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 3 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
3 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
4 7 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
5 6 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
6 5 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
7 10 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
8 12 36A Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW 4
9 8 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
10 9 6B Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
11 4 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -7
DNS 11 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
2 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
3 5 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
4 3 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -1
5 4 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
6 2 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
7 8 6B Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 7 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
8 Laps

410 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 4 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
3 1 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -2
4 5 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
5 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
6 3 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
7 7 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
8 8 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
2 3 2I Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
3 5 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
5 7 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
6 1 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -5
7 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
8 8 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
2 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
4 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 5 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
6 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
7 7 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 8 36A Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW -

410 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.966
2 20 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.154
3 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.171
4 29 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.221
5 12 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.234
6 11 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.294
7 5 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.325
8 19 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.327
9 32 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 16.376
10 28 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.407
11 13 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.428
12 16 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.457
13 15 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 16.524
14 26 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.550
15 14 2I Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.579
16 17 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.648
17 6 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.653
18 27 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 16.670
19 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.681
20 25 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.682
21 4 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 16.744
22 10 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.765
23 21 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 16.808
24 23 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.828
25 31 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 17.169
26 2 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.200
27 24 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 17.238
28 18 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 17.534
29 3 6B Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.624
30 8 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 17.969
31 7 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.122
32 1 36A Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW 18.548

Race Stats

  • Events33
  • Wins6
  • Top 517
  • Top 1020
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire