Aaron Reutzel

4/13/2024 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

4/13/2024 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

Pevely, MO

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds presented by Imperial Bowl21 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged37 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 19 8 11
Heat 3 5 5 -
Qualifying 10.764 19 8
Hot Laps 11.122 16 11

410 Sprints - Winged

40 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
3 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
6 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
7 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 19 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11
9 12 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
10 16 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
11 23 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12
12 21 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 9
13 8 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
14 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -12
15 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
16 15 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
17 14 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -3
18 25 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 7
19 10 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -9
20 18 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -2
21 24 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
22 17 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -5
23 20 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
24 22 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
25 11 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -14
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
3 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
6 4 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
7 9 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
8 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 7
9 12 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
10 8 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
11 13 44 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
12 11 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
13 14 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
14 16 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 2
15 10 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
16 17 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 1
17 2 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -15
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
2 1 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
3 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
4 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
6 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
7 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
8 5 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
7 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
8 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
9 10 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
10 9 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 5 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
3 3 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
4 4 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
5 7 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
7 8 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
8 2 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -6
9 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
5 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
7 7 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
8 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
9 9 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 2 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 6 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 8 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
8 9 44 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
9 4 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -5
2 Laps

QualifyingSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.358
2 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.422
3 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.492
4 7 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 10.492
5 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 10.507
6 3 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10.564
7 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10.597
8 4 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10.635
9 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.643
10 8 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 10.644
11 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.648
12 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 10.672
13 26 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.691
14 32 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 10.698
15 12 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.700
16 6 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 10.712
17 22 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 10.722
18 31 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.753
19 27 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.764
20 29 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.790
21 19 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 10.796
22 1 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 10.798
23 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 10.814
24 36 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 10.828
25 25 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10.841
26 28 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 10.860
27 30 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 10.867
28 21 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.886
29 34 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.898
30 14 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 10.924
31 20 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 10.931
32 24 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.958
33 37 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 10.967
34 33 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10.970
35 17 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 11.061
36 16 44 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 11.114
37 35 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 11.235

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.711
2 31 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.747
3 32 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 10.751
4 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.856
5 34 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.859
6 33 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10.873
7 21 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.879
8 30 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 10.934
9 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.966
10 36 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.013
11 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.019
12 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.029
13 26 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.066
14 22 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.081
15 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.087
16 27 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.122
17 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.176
18 20 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.196
19 35 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 11.202
20 24 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.203
21 28 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 11.218
22 25 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.224
23 19 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.230
24 37 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 11.234
25 12 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.243
26 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 11.282
27 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.306
28 17 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 11.315
29 7 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.407
30 4 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.443
31 3 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.487
32 8 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 11.487
33 14 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.541
34 6 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 11.623
35 16 44 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 11.644
36 1 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 11.664
37 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 11.672

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events25
  • Wins5
  • Top 512
  • Top 1014
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire