Aaron Reutzel

3/5/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

3/5/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

21 entries

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker


A Feature 1: 1. 717-GW Egbert IV[1]; 2. 11X-Johnny Torres[2]; 3. 38-Justin Collins[3]; 4. 000-Kyle Carter[8]; 5. 4$-Kalif Sellier[5]; 6. 55R-Rusty Head[12]; 7. 23-Greg Atwood[9]; 8. 24-John Leita[11]; 9. 99-Allen Alexander[6]; 10. 21T-Taylor Florio[16]; 11. 94-Johnny McDonald[14]; 12. 10-Dennis Lecroy[13]; 13. 14B-BIll Blackman[10]; 14. BD2-Daniel Preston[15]; 15. 8-Doug Ripple[17]; 16. (DNS) H14-Heath Stewart; 17. (DNS) 21S-Rookie Smith; 18. (DNS) 75-Todd Roberts McAvoy; 19. (DNS) 3-Charles Riley; 20. (DNS) HI5-Joseph Pontin Jr; 21. (DNS) 69-Bradley Haggard

Heat 1: 1. 717-GW Egbert IV[4]; 2. 21S-Rookie Smith[1]; 3. 75-Todd Roberts McAvoy[2]; 4. 14B-BIll Blackman[7]; 5. 10-Dennis Lecroy[6]; 6. (DNF) 21T-Taylor Florio[3]; 7. (DNF) 69-Bradley Haggard[5]

Heat 2: 1. 11X-Johnny Torres[1]; 2. 4$-Kalif Sellier[3]; 3. 000-Kyle Carter[4]; 4. 24-John Leita[2]; 5. 94-Johnny McDonald[7]; 6. 8-Doug Ripple[5]; 7. (DNS) 3-Charles Riley

Heat 3: 1. 38-Justin Collins[4]; 2. 99-Allen Alexander[2]; 3. 23-Greg Atwood[1]; 4. 55R-Rusty Head[3]; 5. BD2-Daniel Preston[6]; 6. H14-Heath Stewart[5]; 7. (DNF) HI5-Joseph Pontin Jr[7]

29 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[6]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 3. 83-James McFadden[7]; 4. 1S-Logan Schuchart[12]; 5. 2-David Gravel[5]; 6. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[8]; 7. 49-Brad Sweet[9]; 8. 15-Donny Schatz[10]; 9. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[11]; 10. 24-Rico Abreu[18]; 11. 5-Spencer Bayston[15]; 12. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[13]; 13. 11K-Kraig Kinser[3]; 14. 84-Scott Bogucki[16]; 15. 19AZ-Tanner Thorson[14]; 16. 1A-Jacob Allen[4]; 17. 24W-Garet Williamson[17]; 18. 8-Aaron Reutzel[23]; 19. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[19]; 20. 21-Brian Brown[21]; 21. 20G-Noah Gass[22]; 22. 9-Daryn Pittman[24]; 23. 2C-Wayne Johnson[20]; 24. 26-Cory Eliason[2]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[1]; 2. 2C-Wayne Johnson[2]; 3. 21-Brian Brown[3]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass[4]; 5. 8-Aaron Reutzel[9]; 6. 9-Daryn Pittman[5]; 7. 7S-Jason Sides[7]; 8. 27-Carson McCarl[8]; 9. 99X-Dalton Stevens[10]; 10. 6-Bill Rose[6]; 11. 4-Austin Mundie[11]

DIRTVision FAST PASS Dash (6 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 2. 26-Cory Eliason[2]; 3. 11K-Kraig Kinser[3]; 4. 1A-Jacob Allen[4]; 5. 2-David Gravel[6]; 6. 41-Carson Macedo[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 2. 26-Cory Eliason[2]; 3. 83-James McFadden[3]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz[7]; 5. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[4]; 6. 84-Scott Bogucki[6]; 7. 21-Brian Brown[8]; 8. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[5]; 9. 27-Carson McCarl[9]; 10. 4-Austin Mundie[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11K-Kraig Kinser[1]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo[3]; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[2]; 4. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[4]; 5. 19AZ-Tanner Thorson[7]; 6. 24W-Garet Williamson[5]; 7. 20G-Noah Gass[10]; 8. 6-Bill Rose[9]; 9. 8-Aaron Reutzel[8]; 10. 2C-Wayne Johnson[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1A-Jacob Allen[1]; 2. 2-David Gravel[3]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet[2]; 4. 1S-Logan Schuchart[4]; 5. 5-Spencer Bayston[8]; 6. 24-Rico Abreu[5]; 7. 9-Daryn Pittman[7]; 8. 7S-Jason Sides[6]; 9. 99X-Dalton Stevens[9]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.612[3]; 2. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 00:13.658[13]; 3. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:13.740[12]; 4. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:13.776[15]; 5. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:13.780[2]; 6. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:13.821[6]; 7. 83-James McFadden, 00:13.955[4]; 8. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:13.957[24]; 9. 2-David Gravel, 00:13.974[23]; 10. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:13.990[10]; 11. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:14.000[8]; 12. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:14.108[9]; 13. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:14.161[18]; 14. 24W-Garet Williamson, 00:14.187[5]; 15. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:14.201[16]; 16. 84-Scott Bogucki, 00:14.202[1]; 17. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:14.227[14]; 18. 7S-Jason Sides, 00:14.305[28]; 19. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:14.316[25]; 20. 19AZ-Tanner Thorson, 00:14.337[17]; 21. 9-Daryn Pittman, 00:14.344[7]; 22. 21-Brian Brown, 00:14.385[26]; 23. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:14.404[19]; 24. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:14.491[22]; 25. 27-Carson McCarl, 00:14.561[20]; 26. 6-Bill Rose, 00:14.578[11]; 27. 99X-Dalton Stevens, 00:14.625[29]; 28. 4-Austin Mundie, 00:14.734[27]; 29. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:14.887[21]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events36
  • Wins7
  • Top 518
  • Top 1024
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire