Aaron Reutzel

9/3/2022 - Huset's Speedway

9/3/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars34 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series
  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars22 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying 10.744 1 2

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 5 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
3 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
4 14 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
5 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
7 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
8 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
9 12 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
10 22 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12
11 10 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
12 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
13 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
14 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
15 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -8
16 13 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
17 DNF 18 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
18 DNF 20 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
19 DNF 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
20 DNF 15 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -5
21 DNF 16 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
22 DNF 19 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
7 8 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
8 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
6 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
3 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
7 DNF 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.744
2 15 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.880
3 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.923
4 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.954
5 19 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.956
6 11 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 10.969
7 21 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.976
8 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.005
9 14 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.019
10 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.059
11 17 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.061
12 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.096
13 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.098
14 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.143
15 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.161
16 20 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.165
17 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.179
18 18 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.195
19 22 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11.203
20 13 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.208
21 12 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.215
22 16 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 11.276

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events62
  • Wins15
  • Top 533
  • Top 1042
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire