Aaron Reutzel

11/2/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/2/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models70 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds35 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged52 entries
    • World of Outlaws,World Finals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 10 7 3
Heat 3 7 8 -1
Qualifying B 12.975 13 3
Hot Laps 13.173 32 10

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
5 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
6 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
7 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 8
8 11 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 3
9 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
10 14 39 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
11 13 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
12 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12
13 22 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 9
14 17 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
15 16 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
16 21 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 5
17 19 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
18 20 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
19 28 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 9
20 27 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
21 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -14
22 26 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
23 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -20
24 23 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
25 29 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
26 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -16
27 18 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -9
28 6 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -22
29 25 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -4
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 4
2 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
3 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
4 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
6 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
7 10 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
8 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
9 9 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
10 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
11 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
12 13 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
13 11 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
14 16 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
15 17 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
16 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
17 15 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
18 19 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
DNS 1 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
4 6 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 2
5 3 17S Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
6 11 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 5
7 13 58 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 6
DNS 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
DNS 7 28MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
DNS 8 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
DNS 9 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
DNS 10 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
DNS 12 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA -
DNS 14 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
DNS 15 71X Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 6
3 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
6 6 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
7 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
5 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
7 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
8 10 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
9 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
10 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
11 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
3 4 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
4 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
5 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 11 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 5
7 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
8 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
9 9 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 10 17S Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
11 1 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -10
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 4 39 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 8 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -3
7 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
8 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
9 9 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
10 11 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
11 10 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
5 3 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
7 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
8 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 9 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
10 11 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
11 10 28MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.697
2 20 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.709
3 25 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.729
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.752
5 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.767
6 12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.768
7 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.769
8 6 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 12.776
9 19 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.889
10 24 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.894
11 22 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.905
12 11 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.910
13 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.910
14 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.961
15 26 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.972
16 17 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.142
17 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.190
18 18 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.191
19 23 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.221
20 16 17S Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.276
21 4 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.324
22 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.326
23 14 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.463
24 1 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 13.632
25 21 71X Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 13.775
26 7 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA 13.775
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.678
2 20 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.723
3 25 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.762
4 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.827
5 6 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.836
6 19 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.847
7 10 39 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.877
8 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.886
9 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.886
10 14 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.923
11 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.936
12 15 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.954
13 16 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.975
14 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.005
15 7 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.005
16 23 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.046
17 22 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.104
18 17 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.159
19 4 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 13.160
20 5 28MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.195
21 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.203
22 9 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.236
23 13 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.326
24 3 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 14.017
25 26 58 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.360
DNS 21 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA
8 Laps

Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 12 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 10
3 1 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
4 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
5 3 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -2
6 5 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -1
7 7 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 8 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
9 11 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA 2
10 10 58 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
11 4 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -7
12 9 71X Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -3

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.663
2 15 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.745
3 20 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.748
4 28 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.757
5 37 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.763
6 38 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.768
7 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.776
8 44 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.806
9 32 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.837
10 6 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 12.851
11 34 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.851
12 36 39 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.864
13 51 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.914
14 46 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.920
15 24 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.970
16 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.983
17 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.993
18 40 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.001
19 31 28MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.010
20 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.013
21 33 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.019
22 41 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.040
23 19 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.048
24 30 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 13.054
25 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.076
26 11 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.084
27 26 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.098
28 43 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.115
29 48 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.135
30 12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.143
31 23 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.149
32 42 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.173
33 45 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.184
34 35 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.322
35 17 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.346
36 4 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.355
37 47 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.380
38 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.413
39 18 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.436
40 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.458
41 39 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.499
42 49 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.551
43 1 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 13.685
44 14 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.714
45 16 17S Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.779
46 21 71X Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 13.810
47 29 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 14.433
48 52 58 Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.738
49 22 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.738
50 27 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.738
51 50 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.738
52 7 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA 14.738

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins15
  • Top 533
  • Top 1042
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire