Aaron Reutzel

2/15/2022 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/15/2022 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged38 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 22 DNF -10
Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying 13.115 12 13

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureFloRacing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
3 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
4 2 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
5 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
6 11 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
7 10 11M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
8 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -5
9 23 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 14
10 18 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 8
11 15 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
12 14 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
13 22 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 9
14 19 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
15 16 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
16 8 28M Connor Morrell Connor Morrell Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -8
17 13 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -4
18 DNF 21 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 3
19 DNF 17 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -2
20 DNF 5 19X Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -15
21 DNF 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -15
22 DNF 12 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -10
23 DNF 20 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
24 DNF 24 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 1
2 1 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -1
3 5 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
4 4 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
5 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 3 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
7 12 97W Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
8 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
9 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
10 13 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 3
11 14 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 3
12 15 97G Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
13 11 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -2
14 18 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 4
15 DNF 10 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -5
DNS 9 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
DNS 17 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
DNS 16 11MM Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
4 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
5 4 19X Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
6 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
7 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
8 8 28M Connor Morrell Connor Morrell Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Connor Morrell Connor Morrell Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -
2 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
3 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -1
4 3 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -1
5 5 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 7 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
7 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
8 6 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -2
9 9 97G Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
10 10 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 2 11M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 6 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
6 5 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -1
7 7 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
8 9 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 1
9 8 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -1
10 10 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19X Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
2 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 5 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
5 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
6 6 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
7 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 8 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
DNS 9 11MM Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 6 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
6 8 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
7 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 9 97W Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
9 7 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -2

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 12.747
2 18 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.750
3 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 12.815
4 38 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.830
5 24 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.850
6 30 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.885
7 19 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.892
8 23 19X Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.946
9 14 11M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.973
10 17 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.999
11 33 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.113
12 25 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.115
13 13 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 13.151
14 22 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 13.250
15 15 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13.282
16 2 28M Connor Morrell Connor Morrell Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 13.290
17 20 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 13.314
18 29 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.354
19 1 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.361
20 32 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.405
21 11 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 13.418
22 9 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.461
23 34 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.480
24 35 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.575
25 6 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.603
26 5 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.650
27 16 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 13.653
28 3 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.656
29 27 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.675
30 12 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 13.690
31 7 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 13.733
32 31 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 13.787
33 26 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 13.789
34 36 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 13.802
35 4 97G Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 13.937
36 37 97W Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.974
37 10 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 14.548
38 28 11MM Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins1
  • Top 57
  • Top 109
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire