Aaron Reutzel

4/9/2022 - Lake Ozark Speedway

4/9/2022 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

Classes

  • POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints38 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged35 entries
    • POWRi WAR Sprints,Xtreme Outlaw Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 14 3
Heat 1 7 5 2
Qualifying A 11.738 13 -3

POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints

41 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
7 12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 5
8 9 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
9 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
10 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
11 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
12 14 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
13 18 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 5
14 17 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
15 13 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
16 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
17 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -14
18 19 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
19 22 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
20 20 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
21 23 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
22 16 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -6
23 24 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
24 21 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
25 25 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
4 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
6 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
7 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
8 7 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -1
9 11 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
10 13 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
11 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
12 17 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
13 14 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
14 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
15 16 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
16 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -12
17 15 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
18 12 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -6
8 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 4 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
7 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
5 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
7 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
8 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
9 10 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
10 8 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
4 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
5 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 5 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -2
8 8 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
9 9 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
8 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
9 10 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
10 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 6 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
5 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
7 5 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
8 7 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
9 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.464
2 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.490
3 19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.541
4 15 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.543
5 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.544
6 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.546
7 9 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 11.551
8 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.632
9 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.664
10 11 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 11.681
11 18 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.689
12 17 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.733
13 10 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.738
14 14 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.780
15 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.821
16 13 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 11.953
17 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.236
18 3 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 12.439
19 2 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 12.439
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.588
2 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.633
3 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.651
4 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.714
5 14 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.792
6 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.793
7 18 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.876
8 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.939
9 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.967
10 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.032
11 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.041
12 9 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12.088
13 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.115
14 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.124
15 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.129
16 16 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 12.345
17 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.355
18 19 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 12.395
19 17 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.674

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events62
  • Wins15
  • Top 533
  • Top 1042
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire