Aaron Reutzel

6/17/2022 - Beaver Dam Raceway

6/17/2022 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars33 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 10 -4
Dash 4 6 -2
Heat 4 3 1 2
Qualifying 11.229 12 12
Hot Laps - -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
4 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
5 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
7 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
8 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
9 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
10 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -4
11 16 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 5
12 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
13 12 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
14 21 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 7
15 23 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 8
16 24 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 8
17 15 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
18 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
19 17 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
20 10 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -10
21 19 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
22 18 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -4
23 20 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
24 22 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
2 1 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
3 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
4 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
6 8 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
7 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
8 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
9 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -4
10 12 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
11 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
12 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -3
13 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
5 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
7 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
7 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
8 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
9 8 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 5 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
7 8 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
8 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
3 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
5 5 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
7 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
5 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
7 8 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
8 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.025
2 23 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.102
3 13 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.125
4 33 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.128
5 14 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.140
6 28 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.154
7 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.173
8 18 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.182
9 20 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.197
10 26 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.197
11 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.204
12 24 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.229
13 17 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.274
14 27 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.320
15 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.329
16 30 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.423
17 8 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.433
18 10 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.475
19 31 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.481
20 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.489
21 6 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.501
22 25 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.528
23 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.559
24 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.598
25 32 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.599
26 29 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.631
27 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.706
28 22 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.738
29 21 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.756
30 3 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 11.860
31 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.933
32 7 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.065
33 15 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.392

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events36
  • Wins7
  • Top 518
  • Top 1024
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire