Aaron Reutzel

5/20/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

5/20/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series16 entries
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints35 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 4 3 3 -
Qualifying 2 13.863 4 5

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
3 7 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
6 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
7 11 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
8 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
9 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -6
10 15 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
11 13 24M Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
12 10 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
13 23 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 10
14 22 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 8
15 DNF 17 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
16 DNF 6 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -10
17 DNF 12 5X Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -5
18 DNF 24 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 6
19 DNF 19 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
20 DNF 18 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -2
21 DNF 21 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
22 DNF 20 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
23 DNF 9 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -14
24 DNF 16 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 5 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
3 13 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 10
4 2 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
6 9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
7 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
8 DNF 3 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
9 DNF 11 2 Trevor Casey Trevor Casey Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
10 DNF 10 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
DNS 15 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 4 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 12 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 7 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 14 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 2 5X Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -1
4 3 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
7 8 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
8 6 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
DNS 9 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
4 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
5 4 24M Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
7 6 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
8 9 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
9 DNF 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 3 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -1
5 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
7 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
8 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
9 9 2 Trevor Casey Trevor Casey Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 8 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 4
5 7 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 6 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 DNF 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
8 DNF 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.843
2 12 24M Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.852
3 14 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.942
4 10 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.962
5 18 5X Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 14.023
6 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.041
7 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 14.087
8 17 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.219
9 16 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.226
10 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.241
11 9 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.350
12 4 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 14.407
13 6 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.553
14 2 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 14.558
15 1 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.602
16 5 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 14.711
17 15 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.797
18 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 15.239
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.764
2 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.771
3 3 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 13.849
4 9 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.863
5 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.952
6 14 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.984
7 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.990
8 10 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.999
9 1 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 14.254
10 8 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.340
11 2 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 14.362
12 7 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.447
13 4 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.578
14 16 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 14.636
15 17 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 14.643
16 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 14.887
17 15 2 Trevor Casey Trevor Casey Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.015

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events36
  • Wins7
  • Top 518
  • Top 1024
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire