Aaron Reutzel

6/22/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/22/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

46 entries

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 5-Spencer Bayston[3]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo[6]; 3. 9-Kasey Kahne[1]; 4. 11-Michael Kofoid[2]; 5. 83-James McFadden[9]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz[7]; 7. 49-Brad Sweet[8]; 8. 1S-Logan Schuchart[5]; 9. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[10]; 10. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[11]; 11. 8-Aaron Reutzel[16]; 12. 24-Rico Abreu[12]; 13. 1A-Jacob Allen[18]; 14. 16-Brooke Tatnell[13]; 15. 11P-Parker Price Miller[15]; 16. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[20]; 17. 19-Paige Polyak[17]; 18. 7S-Robbie Price[21]; 19. 25-JJ Hickle[23]; 20. 2-David Gravel[4]; 21. 3X-Tim Shaffer[22]; 22. 27-Carson McCarl[24]; 23. 21-Brian Brown[14]; 24. 7-Justin Henderson[19]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 7S-Robbie Price[1]; 2. 3X-Tim Shaffer[2]; 3. 25-JJ Hickle[3]; 4. 27-Carson McCarl[5]; 5. 81-Jack Dover[4]; 6. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[11]; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier[7]; 8. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny[9]; 9. ACE-Dusty Zomer[10]; 10. 21K-Thomas Kennedy[13]; 11. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[15]; 12. 4-Cody Hansen[6]; 13. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[14]; 14. 11M-Brendan Mullen[8]; 15. 88-Austin McCarl[12]

C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kennedy[1]; 2. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[3]; 3. 22-Riley Goodno[4]; 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom[5]; 5. 17G-Lee Goos Jr[6]; 6. 97-Alan Gilbertson[11]; 7. 2K-Kevin Ingle[10]; 8. 8B-Jack Croaker[9]; 9. 47-Brant O'Banion[7]; 10. 20G-Noah Gass[2]; 11. 09-Matt Juhl[8]; 12. 101-Chuck McGillivray[12]; 13. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[13]

DIRTVision FAST PASS Dash (6 Laps): 1. 9-Kasey Kahne[1]; 2. 11-Michael Kofoid[3]; 3. 5-Spencer Bayston[2]; 4. 2-David Gravel[6]; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart[4]; 6. 41-Carson Macedo[5]; 7. 15-Donny Schatz[7]; 8. 49-Brad Sweet[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Kasey Kahne[2]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]; 3. 83-James McFadden[3]; 4. 16-Brooke Tatnell[4]; 5. 19-Paige Polyak[6]; 6. 7S-Robbie Price[5]; 7. 81-Jack Dover[8]; 8. 11M-Brendan Mullen[7]; 9. 21K-Thomas Kennedy[10]; 10. 14-Jody Rosenboom[9]; 11. 8B-Jack Croaker[11]; 12. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[12]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 2. 2-David Gravel[2]; 3. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[3]; 4. 11P-Parker Price Miller[5]; 5. 7-Justin Henderson[4]; 6. 3X-Tim Shaffer[7]; 7. 4-Cody Hansen[9]; 8. ACE-Dusty Zomer[6]; 9. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[8]; 10. 47-Brant O'Banion[10]; 11. 97-Alan Gilbertson[11]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 2. 5-Spencer Bayston[2]; 3. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[3]; 4. 21-Brian Brown[5]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen[12]; 6. 25-JJ Hickle[9]; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier[8]; 8. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[6]; 9. 20G-Noah Gass[10]; 10. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[4]; 11. 09-Matt Juhl[7]; 12. 101-Chuck McGillivray[11]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Michael Kofoid[1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet[2]; 3. 24-Rico Abreu[3]; 4. 8-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 5. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[5]; 6. 27-Carson McCarl[8]; 7. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny[7]; 8. 88-Austin McCarl[6]; 9. 22-Riley Goodno[9]; 10. 17G-Lee Goos Jr[10]; 11. 2K-Kevin Ingle[11]

Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:10.705[13]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:10.755[11]; 3. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:10.895[10]; 4. 2-David Gravel, 00:10.905[17]; 5. 83-James McFadden, 00:10.912[3]; 6. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:10.921[15]; 7. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:10.960[18]; 8. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:10.967[16]; 9. 7S-Robbie Price, 00:10.971[21]; 10. 11P-Parker Price Miller, 00:10.992[8]; 11. 19-Paige Polyak, 00:11.000[7]; 12. ACE-Dusty Zomer, 00:11.010[2]; 13. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:11.049[1]; 14. 3X-Tim Shaffer, 00:11.109[5]; 15. 81-Jack Dover, 00:11.113[6]; 16. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:11.128[4]; 17. 14-Jody Rosenboom, 00:11.150[12]; 18. 4-Cody Hansen, 00:11.177[14]; 19. 21K-Thomas Kennedy, 00:11.279[9]; 20. 47-Brant O'Banion, 00:11.381[22]; 21. 8B-Jack Croaker, 00:11.422[23]; 22. 97-Alan Gilbertson, 00:11.479[20]; 23. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, 00:11.843[19]

Qualifying B (2 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:10.715[7]; 2. 11-Michael Kofoid, 00:10.766[2]; 3. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:10.791[13]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:10.805[6]; 5. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:10.815[9]; 6. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:10.914[1]; 7. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:10.920[22]; 8. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:10.952[16]; 9. 21-Brian Brown, 00:10.953[14]; 10. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:10.982[18]; 11. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:11.016[5]; 12. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:11.036[11]; 13. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:11.042[8]; 14. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny, 00:11.081[17]; 15. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:11.091[3]; 16. 27-Carson McCarl, 00:11.097[23]; 17. 25-JJ Hickle, 00:11.117[10]; 18. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.153[4]; 19. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:11.188[19]; 20. 17G-Lee Goos Jr, 00:11.387[12]; 21. 101-Chuck McGillivray, 00:11.586[21]; 22. 2K-Kevin Ingle, 00:11.725[15]; 23. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:11.725[20]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events36
  • Wins7
  • Top 518
  • Top 1024
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire