Aaron Reutzel

7/21/2023 - 34 Raceway

7/21/2023 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • 305 Sprints - Winged15 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 2 -
Dash 4 2 2
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 13.102 2 -

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 5
2 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 1 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -3
5 8 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
6 14 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 8
7 22 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 15
8 11 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
9 5 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
10 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
11 15 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
12 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
13 16 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
14 24 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 10
15 20 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
16 21 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
17 23 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 6
18 18 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
19 13 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -6
20 19 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
21 12 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -9
22 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -15
23 4 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -19
24 DNF 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -14
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
3 4 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
4 5 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 7T Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 5
6 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -4
7 11 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 4
8 7 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
9 8 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
10 3 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
11 13 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
DNS 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 12 4X Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 1
2 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
4 5 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
5 3 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
6 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
7 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
8 7 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 4 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
3 2 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
4 3 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
5 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
7 6 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 9 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
2 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 1
4 3 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
5 5 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 7 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 DNF 8 4X Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
3 3 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
4 4 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 5 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
7 8 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
8 6 7T Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 3 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -3
5 5 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
7 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
8 7 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -1

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.942
2 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.102
3 3 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.203
4 5 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.227
5 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.245
6 10 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 13.283
7 9 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.299
8 14 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.339
9 16 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.369
10 6 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 13.391
11 19 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.394
12 20 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.395
13 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.416
14 18 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.488
15 17 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.501
16 21 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.516
17 29 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.564
18 7 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.623
19 22 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 13.787
20 15 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 13.834
21 26 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 13.848
22 27 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.862
23 32 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.871
24 28 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 13.919
25 30 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.931
26 12 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.933
27 24 7T Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 14.016
28 23 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 14.096
29 11 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 14.134
30 31 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 14.244
31 33 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.371
32 25 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 14.594
33 13 4X Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 14.629

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events69
  • Wins13
  • Top 526
  • Top 1036
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire