Aaron Reutzel

9/30/2023 - Williams Grove Speedway

9/30/2023 - Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars52 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 23 27 -4
Last Chance Showdown 4 3 1
Heat 3 5 6 -1
Qualifying B 17.074 9 14
Hot Laps 16.989 20 29

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

40 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 6 69K Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 4
3 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
5 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
6 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -4
7 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
8 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
9 27 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 18
10 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
11 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
12 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10
13 10 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
14 11 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
15 9 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -6
16 26 8E Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 10
17 21 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
18 18 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
19 12 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -7
20 16 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -4
21 14 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -7
22 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
23 19 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -4
24 24 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
25 13 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -12
26 20 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -6
27 23 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -4
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
4 3 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
6 7 58 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 6 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
9 11 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 2
10 10 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
11 5 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -6
12 14 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 2
13 13 39T Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
14 16 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 2
15 17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
16 18 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 2
17 12 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -5
18 15 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 5 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
4 4 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
5 7 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
7 8 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
8 9 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 1
9 12 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
10 11 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 1
11 13 11P Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 2
12 16 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 4
13 14 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Havre de Grace, MD Havre de Grace, MD 1
14 DNF 15 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
15 DNF 1 8E Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -14
DNS 10 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
5 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
6 8 69K Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
7 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Case No.1 Engine Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 4 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
5 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
7 6 58 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
8 5 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
9 10 39T Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
10 9 8E Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -1
11 11 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
12 13 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 1
13 DNF 12 11P Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 5 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
7 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
8 8 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
9 6 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
10 9 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -1
11 11 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -
12 12 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
13 DNF 13 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 4 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
5 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
7 10 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
8 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
9 9 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
10 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
11 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
12 11 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -1
13 13 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Havre de Grace, MD Havre de Grace, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
2 4 69K Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
3 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
4 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
5 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
7 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
8 9 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 1
9 11 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 2
10 13 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
11 10 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
12 7 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -5
13 12 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1

Qualifying ALow-E Insulation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.462
2 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 16.499
3 20 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.662
4 26 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 16.752
5 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 16.767
6 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 16.812
7 15 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.815
8 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.816
9 12 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 16.889
10 4 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.907
11 18 58 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.924
12 2 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.956
13 21 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.982
14 7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.987
15 16 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.989
16 17 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 16.992
17 23 8E Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.999
18 19 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 17.016
19 10 39T Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 17.100
20 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.113
21 13 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 17.115
22 14 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.134
23 24 11P Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 17.250
24 25 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 17.278
25 22 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 17.389
26 5 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.543

Qualifying BLow-E Insulation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.812
2 14 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 16.824
3 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.884
4 17 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.893
5 20 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 16.944
6 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.958
7 24 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.969
8 3 69K Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 17.047
9 23 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 17.074
10 11 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 17.089
11 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 17.112
12 18 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 17.127
13 12 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 17.153
14 8 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 17.170
15 25 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 17.190
16 21 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.191
17 22 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 17.218
18 10 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 17.252
19 26 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.276
20 7 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 17.290
21 6 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 17.375
22 19 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 17.393
23 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 17.506
24 13 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 17.511
25 4 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Havre de Grace, MD Havre de Grace, MD 17.705
26 15 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 17.961

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.604
2 29 69K Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 16.718
3 26 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 16.721
4 12 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 16.736
5 31 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.768
6 42 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.771
7 40 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 16.773
8 20 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.806
9 28 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.832
10 47 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.860
11 43 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.870
12 23 8E Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.882
13 18 58 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.885
14 21 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.888
15 2 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.891
16 50 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.907
17 46 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 16.922
18 37 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.964
19 13 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.987
20 49 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.989
21 34 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.991
22 44 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.993
23 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 17.018
24 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.023
25 48 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 17.027
26 51 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 17.041
27 19 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 17.085
28 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 17.092
29 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.108
30 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 17.167
31 16 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.169
32 17 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 17.178
33 52 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.227
34 33 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 17.232
35 36 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 17.234
36 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.238
37 38 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 17.255
38 10 39T Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 17.282
39 24 11P Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 17.303
40 7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.307
41 32 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 17.312
42 45 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 17.340
43 39 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 17.346
44 35 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 17.347
45 27 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 17.380
46 25 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 17.426
47 22 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 17.442
48 14 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.446
49 4 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 17.491
50 41 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 17.589
51 30 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Havre de Grace, MD Havre de Grace, MD 17.671
52 5 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.409

Race Stats

  • Events33
  • Wins6
  • Top 517
  • Top 1020
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire