Aaron Reutzel

6/17/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

6/17/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged37 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged32 entries
  • Pro Sprints13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
410 A Feature 1 2 -1
410 Heat 2 5 3 2
410 Qualifying 16.212 6 10
410 Hot Laps 1 15.579 7 9

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

410 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
2 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
3 2 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
5 7 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
7 5 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -2
8 4 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -4
9 13 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
10 9 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
11 14 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
12 12 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
13 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
14 18 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
15 8 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -7
16 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
17 20 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
18 22 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 4
19 23 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
20 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -10
21 16 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -5
22 15 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -7
23 24 6B Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
24 17 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -7
12 Laps

410 B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
3 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
4 7 6B Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
5 3 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
6 8 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
7 9 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
8 6 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
9 10 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
10 11 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
11 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
12 12 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
2 1 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
4 4 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 3 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
6 5 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

410 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
2 3 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
3 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
4 2 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
5 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
6 4 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -2
7 7 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 8 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
2 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
3 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
4 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 6 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 7 6B Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

410 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 4
2 6 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 4
3 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 2 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
6 7 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
7 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
8 8 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -

410 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.957
2 29 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.171
3 10 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.187
4 20 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 16.196
5 23 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.208
6 16 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.212
7 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.216
8 26 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.280
9 22 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.312
10 15 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.316
11 31 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.319
12 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.320
13 18 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 16.373
14 5 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.374
15 8 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.415
16 12 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.416
17 11 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.426
18 17 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.440
19 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.484
20 3 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 16.509
21 24 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.520
22 30 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.558
23 4 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 16.679
24 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.719
25 19 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.771
26 6 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.945
27 27 6B Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 17.204
28 25 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.244
29 14 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 17.409
30 9 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.973
31 32 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 18.878
32 28 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 18.878

410 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.354
2 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.440
3 12 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.476
4 20 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 15.479
5 22 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.514
6 31 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.529
7 16 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.579
8 29 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.581
9 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.625
10 10 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 15.642
11 26 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.645
12 5 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 15.654
13 15 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.670
14 8 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 15.724
15 11 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.744
16 4 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 15.745
17 18 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 15.802
18 17 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.056
19 24 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.084
20 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.095
21 3 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 16.110
22 23 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.117
23 19 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.161
24 27 6B Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.202
25 30 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.286
26 14 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 16.368
27 6 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.373
28 9 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.548
29 25 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.554
30 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 18.435
31 28 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 18.435

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events25
  • Wins5
  • Top 512
  • Top 1014
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire