Aaron Reutzel

5/27/2024 - Huset's Speedway

5/27/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series37 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks22 entries
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars40 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 11 7
Heat 3 3 9 DNF -6
Qualifying B 11.227 3 7

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 4 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
4 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 5 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
6 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
7 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 17 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
9 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
10 20 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10
11 18 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 7
12 7 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
13 6 55M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
14 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
15 22 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
16 12 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -4
17 15 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
18 23 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
19 11 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -8
20 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
21 21 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
22 DNF 13 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -9
23 DNF 19 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
24 DNF 14 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 5 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
4 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
5 2 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
6 7 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 9 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
8 8 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
9 11 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
10 10 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
DNS 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
4 5 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
5 4 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -1
6 6 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
7 8 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
8 7 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
9 9 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 1 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 10 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 4
7 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 9 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
9 6 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
10 DNF 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 3 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
3 4 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
4 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
5 7 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 8 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 6 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 10 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
9 9 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
10 DNF 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -9
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
3 1 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -2
4 6 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
6 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
7 8 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
8 10 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 2
9 DNF 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -6
10 DNF 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
4 4 55M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
6 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
8 8 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
9 9 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
10 10 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10.895
2 4 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10.945
3 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.027
4 20 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 11.030
5 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.033
6 17 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.052
7 5 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.057
8 16 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.083
9 15 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.094
10 12 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.095
11 6 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 11.143
12 14 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.151
13 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.159
14 18 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11.163
15 13 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.295
16 9 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.315
17 8 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.354
18 11 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 11.487
19 10 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 11.598
20 19 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 11.816
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.091
2 5 55M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.187
3 10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.227
4 8 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.352
5 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.427
6 13 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.459
7 14 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.520
8 11 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.551
9 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.585
10 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.596
11 9 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.687
12 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.743
13 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.816
14 20 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 11.904
15 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 11.974
16 18 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 12.178
17 19 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 12.204
18 12 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 12.366
19 17 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 12.905
DNS 15 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND

Race Stats

  • Events33
  • Wins6
  • Top 517
  • Top 1020
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire