Aaron Reutzel

10/30/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/30/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

All tickets MUST be purchased through the World of Outlaws

Classes

  • Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited Modifieds16 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 15 -1
Heat 2 6 5 1
Qualifying 14.069 17 1

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
4 1 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
5 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
7 3 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -4
8 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
9 9 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
10 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
11 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
12 13 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
13 12 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
14 18 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
15 14 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
16 20 25 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 4
17 21 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
18 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
19 24 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
20 22 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
21 DNF 15 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -6
22 DNF 19 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -3
23 DNF 16 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -7
24 DNF 25 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
25 DNF 23 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
3 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
4 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 4 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
7 8 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
8 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
9 DNF 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
6 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
7 5 25 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
8 9 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
9 8 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 6 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
6 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
7 7 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 8 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.682
2 12 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.761
3 14 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.780
4 15 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.787
5 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.853
6 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.866
7 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.905
8 17 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.932
9 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.937
10 21 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.980
11 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.990
12 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.994
13 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.030
14 1 25 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 14.039
15 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.049
16 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.068
17 18 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 14.069
18 6 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.128
19 24 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.167
20 22 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.210
21 16 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.344
22 20 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 14.423
23 23 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 14.600
24 25 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 14.643
25 26 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.760
26 9 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 14.855

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races80
  • Wins6
  • Top 522
  • Top 1046
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire