Aaron Reutzel

10/30/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/30/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

16 entries

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 25C-Cody Smith[5]; 2. 5-Brandon Williams[1]; 3. 75-Wally Beaty[2]; 4. 84-Tom Lorenz[3]; 5. 17-Joe Contente[8]; 6. V8-Robert Vetter[6]; 7. 1*-Jason Troutman[15]; 8. 15-Josh Graham[12]; 9. 19-Jeff McGibboney[9]; 10. 10S-Justin Simpson[13]; 11. 56-Steven Ashcraft[4]; 12. 7-Chad Williams[14]; 13. 11-Eric Luttrell[10]; 14. 86-Alvin Featherston[11]; 15. 14F-Darren Fretz[16]; 16. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[7]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 17-Joe Contente[3]; 2. 25C-Cody Smith[2]; 3. 56-Steven Ashcraft[4]; 4. 84-Tom Lorenz[6]; 5. 75-Wally Beaty[8]; 6. 7-Chad Williams[1]; 7. 15-Josh Graham[7]; 8. 14F-Darren Fretz[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[2]; 2. V8-Robert Vetter[4]; 3. 19-Jeff McGibboney[1]; 4. 5-Brandon Williams[5]; 5. 11-Eric Luttrell[3]; 6. 86-Alvin Featherston[6]; 7. 10S-Justin Simpson[7]; 8. 1*-Jason Troutman[8]

26 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[8]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo[4]; 3. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 4. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[1]; 5. 15-Donny Schatz[6]; 6. 49-Brad Sweet[5]; 7. 9-James McFadden[3]; 8. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[11]; 9. 2-David Gravel[9]; 10. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[10]; 11. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[7]; 12. 14-Kerry Madsen[13]; 13. 7S-Jason Sides[12]; 14. 1A-Jacob Allen[18]; 15. 8-Aaron Reutzel[14]; 16. 25-Marcus Dumesny[20]; 17. 11-Roger Crockett[21]; 18. 20G-Noah Gass[17]; 19. 4-Austin Mundie[24]; 20. 2K-Kevin Ingle[22]; 21. (DNF) 83-Kasey Kahne[15]; 22. (DNF) 99X-Dalton Stevens[19]; 23. (DNF) 2C-Wayne Johnson[16]; 24. (DNF) 2B-Brett Becker[25]; 25. (DNF) 1J-Danny Jennings[23]

Dash (6 Laps): 1. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[1]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 3. 9-James McFadden[3]; 4. 41-Carson Macedo[4]; 5. 49-Brad Sweet[5]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Brad Sweet[1]; 2. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[2]; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[3]; 4. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[5]; 5. 14-Kerry Madsen[4]; 6. 2C-Wayne Johnson[7]; 7. 99X-Dalton Stevens[8]; 8. 2K-Kevin Ingle[9]; 9. (DNF) 11K-Kraig Kinser[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-James McFadden[1]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz[2]; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart[3]; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 5. 8-Aaron Reutzel[6]; 6. 20G-Noah Gass[7]; 7. 25-Marcus Dumesny[5]; 8. 1J-Danny Jennings[9]; 9. 2B-Brett Becker[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 3. 2-David Gravel[3]; 4. 7S-Jason Sides[4]; 5. 83-Kasey Kahne[6]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen[5]; 7. 11-Roger Crockett[7]; 8. 4-Austin Mundie[8]

Qualifying: 1. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:13.682[11]; 2. 9-James McFadden, 00:13.761[12]; 3. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:13.780[14]; 4. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:13.787[15]; 5. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:13.853[13]; 6. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:13.866[5]; 7. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:13.905[19]; 8. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:13.932[17]; 9. 2-David Gravel, 00:13.937[4]; 10. 14-Kerry Madsen, 00:13.980[21]; 11. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.990[10]; 12. 7S-Jason Sides, 00:13.994[7]; 13. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:14.030[3]; 14. 25-Marcus Dumesny, 00:14.039[1]; 15. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:14.049[2]; 16. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 00:14.068[8]; 17. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:14.069[18]; 18. 83-Kasey Kahne, 00:14.128[6]; 19. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:14.167[24]; 20. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:14.210[22]; 21. 11-Roger Crockett, 00:14.344[16]; 22. 99X-Dalton Stevens, 00:14.423[20]; 23. 2B-Brett Becker, 00:14.600[23]; 24. 4-Austin Mundie, 00:14.643[25]; 25. 2K-Kevin Ingle, 00:14.760[26]; 26. 1J-Danny Jennings, 00:14.855[9]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races80
  • Wins6
  • Top 522
  • Top 1046
Folkens Bros Trucking
Nattress Construction
XXX Race Chassis
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Border Tire